2.1

CRO Race 2021  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

28 September 2021 - 3 October 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain Victorious 25h45'17"
2.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
3.
Mick VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma 00'28"
4.
Simon YATES
Team BikeExchange 00'34"
5.
Urko BERRADE FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 00'35"
6.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'36"
7.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg 00'38"
8.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
José Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
10.
Alexis GUÉRIN
Team Vorarlberg
11.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
13.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain Victorious 00'53"
14.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 01'01"
15.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange 01'06"
16.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 04'47"
17.
Dominik RÖBER
P&S Metalltechnik 04'50"
18.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'52"
19.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'55"
20.
Jakub KACZMAREK
HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 04'59"
21.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
22.
Callum SCOTSON
Team BikeExchange 05'06"
23.
Gal GLIVAR
Adria Mobil 05'10"
24.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 05'17"
25.
Tomasz BUDZIŃSKI
HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski
26.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg
27.
Kaden GROVES
Team BikeExchange 05'24"
28.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'37"
30.
Piotr BROŻYNA
HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 06'03"
31.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 06'05"
32.
Marco FRIEDRICH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 06'11"
33.
Santiago BUITRAGO SANCHEZ
Bahrain Victorious 06'51"
34.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 07'35"
35.
Fran MIHOLJEVIC
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 07'49"
36.
Martin MESSNER
WSA - KTM - Graz 08'12"
37.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Jumbo - Visma 08'41"
38.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain Victorious 09'19"
39.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'05"
40.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma 11'11"
41.
Chris HARPER
Jumbo - Visma 11'44"
42.
Edoardo SANDRI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 13'17"
43.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'31"
44.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 13'44"
45.
Maciej PATERSKI
Voster - ATS Team 14'13"
46.
Anthon CHARMIG
Uno-X - Dare Development Team 17'15"
47.
Andi BAJC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 17'26"
48.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 17'51"
49.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 19'07"
50.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'19"
51.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 19'37"
52.
Szymon REKITA
Voster - ATS Team 20'38"
53.
David PER
Adria Mobil 21'12"
54.
Savva NOVIKOV
Equipo Kern Pharma 24'06"
55.
Kristjan HOČEVAR
Adria Mobil 24'47"
56.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 25'13"
57.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Equipo Kern Pharma 25'31"
58.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain Victorious 25'33"
59.
Itamar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation 25'52"
60.
Manuel BOSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 26'12"
61.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'14"
62.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain Victorious
63.
Marcin BUDZIŃSKI
HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 26'21"
64.
Vedad KARIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 27'06"
65.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma 27'35"
66.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 27'45"
67.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Voster - ATS Team 28'01"
68.
Antonio BARAC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 29'01"
69.
Aljaz JARC
Adria Mobil 29'33"
70.
Michael HEPBURN
Team BikeExchange 29'42"
71.
Mateusz GRABIS
Voster - ATS Team 30'20"
72.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 31'02"
73.
Philipp HOFBAUER
WSA - KTM - Graz 31'05"
74.
Tom LINDNER
P&S Metalltechnik 31'09"
75.
Riccardo CARRETTA
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 31'14"
76.
Michel ASCHENBRENNER
P&S Metalltechnik 31'28"
77.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 31'30"
78.
Filip KVASINA
Meridiana - Kamen Team 31'40"
79.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg 31'44"
80.
Maximilian KUEN
Team Vorarlberg 32'13"
81.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'27"
82.
Filippo RIDOLFO
Team Novo Nordisk Development 32'33"
83.
Aljaz COLNAR
Adria Mobil
84.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 32'49"
85.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32'52"
86.
Maximilian KABAS
WSA - KTM - Graz 32'55"
87.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 32'57"
88.
Adam STACHOWIAK
HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 33'28"
89.
Gabriele PETRELLI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 33'30"
90.
Marceli BOGUSŁAWSKI
HRE - Mazowsze Serce Polski 33'39"
91.
Bostjan MURN
Adria Mobil 34'02"
92.
Cristian ROCCHETTA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34'39"
93.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 34'51"
94.
Martin MEILER
Team Vorarlberg 34'54"
95.
Andrea DEBIASI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 35'58"
96.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil 36'03"
97.
Xabier Mikel AZPARREN IRURZUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 36'08"
98.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'22"
99.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 36'26"
100.
Felix RITZINGER
WSA - KTM - Graz 36'59"
101.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 37'16"
102.
Riley PICKRELL
Israel Cycling Academy 37'27"
103.
Nicolo BURATTI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 38'06"
104.
Kelland O'BRIEN
Team BikeExchange 38'20"
105.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma 40'28"
106.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 44'08"
107.
Davide DE CASSAN
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 44'12"
108.
Yuval BEN MOSHE
Israel Cycling Academy 46'52"
109.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 47'12"
110.
Taj JONES
Israel Start - Up Nation 56'37"