Individual  -  1897

IND   -  » Historic Overview

Riders

Global # Name Birthday Country Score
1. 1. Louis Clément Gaston RIVIERRE 03-Jun-1862
FRA
811
2. 2. Maurice GARIN 03-Mar-1871
ITA
676
3. 3. Mathieu CORDANG 26-Dec-1869
NED
482
4. 4. Charly MILLER 09-Feb-1875
USA
411
5. 5. Arsène MILLOCHEAU 21-Jan-1867
FRA
339
6. 6. Leopold TROUSSELIER 10-Aug-1877
FRA
284
7. 7. Henri DUCONSEIL
FRA
246
8. 8. Frank WALLER 07-Oct-1859
USA
244
9. 9. Michel "Tollim" FRÉDÉRICK 06-Nov-1872
SUI
212
10. 10. Henri ARIÈS 17-Nov-1872
FRA
208
11. 11. Carl Wilhelm "Charles" MEYER 16-Mar-1868
DEN
192
12. 12. Jules CORDIER 06-Dec-1867
BEL
185
13. 13. Marcel KERFF 02-Jun-1866
BEL
184
14. 14. Joseph H. RICE
USA
179
15. 15. Gunther GRÄBEN
GER
178
16. 16. Alexandre FOUREAUX
FRA
176
17. 17. BOINET
FRA
171
18. 18. Edward "Teddy" HALE 30-May-1864
GBR
171
19. 19. Fred SCHINEER
USA
167
20. 20. Victor BAGRÉ
FRA
161
21. 21. GUILLOCHIN
FRA
145
22. 22. Lucien STEIN
FRA
143
23. 23. Piotr TIMINSKIY
RUS
143
24. 24. Georges VAN OOLEN
BEL
133
25. 25. BERSEGEAY
FRA
131
26. 26. Burns Wesley PIERCE 11-Aug-1868
CAN
131
27. 27. Harry ELKES 28-Feb-1878
USA
130
28. 28. Pierre ROUSSET 28-Feb-1836
FRA
120
29. 29. Peter GOLDEN
USA
120
30. 30. Jens OLSEN
DEN
118
31. 31. ES
FRA
114
32. 32. Joseph R. GANNON
USA
114
33. 33. Arthur DELEU 01-Jan-1873
BEL
108
34. 34. Albert ENTERMANN
USA
108
35. 35. Ferenc GILLEMOT 11-Sep-1875
HUN
104
36. 36. Geo VAN PARYS
BEL
102
37. 37. Louis J. KINZ
USA
96
38. 38. Robert JOHNSTONE
AUS
94
39. 39. Viggo BASTRUP
DEN
93
40. 40. Oscar JULIUS
SWE
91
41. 41. Marius CHRISTENSEN
DEN
88
42. 42. Edward BEACOM
USA
86
43. 43. Gustav HUHN
GER
85
44. 44. Juan SUGRAÑES
ESP
84
45. 45. George CARPENTER
AUS
82
46. 46. Christian JENSEN
DEN
82
47. 47. Andrew JOHNSON
USA
81
48. 48. Alex WIIGH
DEN
78
49. 49. J.F.E. GRAY
USA
76
50. 50. LAFERRIERE
FRA
72
51. 51. Ambroise CHEVOGEON
FRA
72
52. 52. Alfred KÖCHER 05-Jan-1874
GER
72
53. 53. J.P. ANDERSEN
DEN
72
54. 54. Claude CHAPPERON
FRA
71
55. 55. CHARLIER
FRA
69
56. 56. Andrew CALDER 14-Jun-1870
NZL
69
57. 57. E.C. MOORE
USA
69
58. 58. Knud MORTENSEN
DEN
68
59. 59. R. ALMGREN
SWE
68
60. 60. FAUTOT
FRA
67
61. 61. George Robert BROADBENT 03-Nov-1863
AUS
67
62. 62. Albert Arthur MIDDLETON 01-Jan-1876
AUS
67
63. 63. Henri MARNETTE
BEL
66
64. 64. Jimmy CARPENTER
AUS
66
65. 65. Alfred GÖRNEMANN 01-Sep-1877
GER
66
66. 66. J.P. CLAIRS
AUS
66
67. 67. NIKOLSKI
RUS
66
68. 68. Jules DUBOIS 05-May-1862
FRA
65
69. 69. Ernest GOULD
GBR
65
70. 70. František DRBAL
CZE
65
71. 71. Joseph BERCKMANS
BEL
61
72. 72. Ernst MEYER
GER
61
73. 73. Hans J. JENSEN
DEN
61
74. 74. G. BERGMAN
SWE
61
75. 75. Edmund KATZER
AUT
61
76. 76. Frederick David "Dickie" FROST
GBR
61
77. 77. Jean BERTIN 13-Aug-1869
FRA
61
78. 78. Franz SCHNEEWEISS 26-Jun-1877
AUT
60
79. 79. Oskar WALTHER VON PALMENBERG
AUT
60
80. 80. BILIBIN
RUS
60
81. 81. Paul GRÜSSNER
AUT
59
82. 82. G. ULRYCH
CZE
57
83. 83. Jack WRIGHT
AUS
56
84. 84. Anton LAGERLÖF
SWE
56
85. 85. Paul SEIFERT
GER
54
86. 86. MARKOV III
RUS
54
87. 87. J. ESLER
AUS
53
88. 88. Charles CALAME 09-Apr-1877
SUI
51
89. 89. A.M. DARBYSHIRE
AUS
51
90. 90. Ferdinand HORA
CZE
51
91. 91. Julius MESSNER
AUT
51
92. 92. Julio ESCOBAR
ESP
50
93. 93. I. LUNDGREN
SWE
50
94. 94. Joseph BOVY
BEL
48
95. 95. Adolf FRANZ
GER
48
96. 96. E.J. THOMPSON
AUS
48
97. 97. André HENRY 30-Oct-1865
BEL
45
98. 98. Leonard LAGERLÖF
SWE
45
99. 99. Clemente FABIÁN
ESP
44
100. 100. Camille GOUPY SR.
BEL
44
101. 101. Jean BRON
SUI
43
102. 102. Josef LAUSCH
AUT
43
103. 103. Jean VIONNET 05-Jan-1878
SUI
42
104. 104. H.R. RODGERS
AUS
42
105. 105. Maurice VIRLÉE
BEL
41
106. 106. Paul PETZOLD
AUT
39
107. 107. Albert FURRER
SUI
38
108. 108. Charles Edward KIEL
AUS
38
109. 109. Bill "Newhaven" JACKSON 13-Apr-1874
AUS
37
110. 110. José BENTO PESSOA 10-Jan-1874
POR
37
111. 111. Alphonse VANDENDRIESSCHE
BEL
37
112. 112. Marius THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
36
113. 113. J. BROOKER
AUS
36
114. 114. Albert RASMUSSEN
DEN
36
115. 115. W.E. GEE
GBR
36
116. 116. Hjalmar LJUNGBERG
SWE
36
117. 117. Wilhelm-Heinrich RIECKEN
GER
36
118. 118. E. HÖGSTRÖM
SWE
36
119. 119. A. WAMSER
GER
36
120. 120. A.W. TURNER
GBR
36
121. 121. Frederick R. GOODWIN
GBR
36
122. 122. P. MAJETIC
CRO
36
123. 123. František KÖSINA
CZE
36
124. 124. T. ROLF
AUT
36
125. 125. Tom BARNABY
USA
36
126. 126. George DENCH
USA
36
127. 127. Stanisław WYHOWSKI
POL
36
128. 128. Paul KOTSCH
GER
35
129. 129. W.F. MAAß
GER
33
130. 130. E. THOMSEN
DEN
33
131. 131. Richard FISCHER
BEL
32
132. 132. A. CARON
FRA
32
133. 133. William R. "Skipper" TOFT
GBR
32
134. 134. W.M. CROSBIE
GBR
32
135. 135. Birger BRUZELIUS
SWE
32
136. 136. Rudolf WIEGAND
AUT
32
137. 137. RETTIG
GER
32
138. 138. Max STRIESCHE
GER
32
139. 139. A.P. PEPPER
GBR
32
140. 140. A.H. HARRIS
GBR
32
141. 141. TRAGOBA
CRO
32
142. 142. Eddy NIKODEM
CZE
32
143. 143. Josef NOWAK
AUT
32
144. 144. TISSIGNIÉ
FRA
32
145. 145. G. MOREAU
BEL
32
146. 146. Paul BLANKENBURG
GER
32
147. 147. Henry H. MADDOX
USA
32
148. 148. Mieczysław BARAŃSKI
POL
32
149. 149. Jean-Pierre CALIFICE 24-Jul-1873
BEL
31
150. 150. Henri BERTRAND
BEL
30
151. 151. René KUHLING 24-May-1869
FRA
30
152. 152. Emilio CICERI
ITA
30
153. 153. John W. BECK
AUS
30
154. 154. José CASTRO
ESP
30
155. 155. Emil PETERSEN
DEN
30
156. 156. Konrad FRANDSEN
DEN
30
157. 157. Adolf HALTERICH
AUT
30
158. 158. Franz GERGER 04-Sep-1867
AUT
30
159. 159. A.J. CHERRY
GBR
30
160. 160. John "Jack" GREEN
GBR
30
161. 161. A.C. "Charlie" MIDDLETON
AUS
30
162. 162. Geo BOOKER
AUS
30
163. 163. FLOHR
AUT
30
164. 164. Arnoldo BRACCINI
ITA
30
165. 165. R.A. RICHTER
CZE
30
166. 166. Jules THÉ 24-Sep-1871
FRA
29
167. 167. Armand CARDOL
BEL
29
168. 168. G.W. DAVIS
AUS
29
169. 169. J.H. BANKS
GBR
29
170. 170. P.A. ÖSTLUND
SWE
29
171. 171. John SCHNEIDER
GER
29
172. 172. E. HOLM
SWE
29
173. 173. A. WALL
SWE
29
174. 174. Englebert NEUBAUER
AUT
29
175. 175. Ed. PATOČKA
CZE
29
176. 176. E. BOCK
GER
29
177. 177. J.C. GIBB
GBR
29
178. 178. RICCOTTI
ITA
29
179. 179. Karl VIHSNEIDER
AUT
29
180. 180. Henri RICHARD 06-Jan-1868
FRA
29
181. 181. Paul COMMEYNE
BEL
29
182. 182. W. STEIN
GER
29
183. 183. Charles W. ASHINGER 21-Nov-1857
USA
29
184. 184. Jan MIRECKI
POL
29
185. 185. P.R. PETERSEN
DEN
27
186. 186. Numa CISOTTI
ITA
26
187. 187. W.A. "Bill" ADAMS
AUS
26
188. 188. George Frederick BENPORATH
AUS
26
189. 189. Edouard WATTELIER 12-Dec-1876
FRA
26
190. 190. Carlos ESPINOSA
ESP
26
191. 191. J. JACOBSEN
DEN
26
192. 192. Jenő KERESZTES
HUN
26
193. 193. J. DIETRICH
AUT
26
194. 194. F. BURNAND
GBR
26
195. 195. Anton TUMA
AUT
26
196. 196. Heinrich BIELZ
AUT
26
197. 197. Jim HORSBURGH
AUS
26
198. 198. C.J. IRVINE
AUS
26
199. 199. A. HAUßER
AUT
26
200. 200. ABENDSTEIN
AUT
26
201. 201. Franz GROGGER
AUT
26
202. 202. H. CHRISTIAN
AUT
26
203. 203. Einar KRISTENSEN
DEN
26
204. 204. H. TRAUNIK
AUT
26
205. 205. Umberto MARCUCCI
ITA
26
206. 206. Josef BARTŮNĚK
CZE
26
207. 207. Émile LOMBARD
BEL
26
208. 208. PEYRE "PASTAIRE"
FRA
25
209. 209. Jacob BOHN
DEN
25
210. 210. H. BAKER
GBR
25
211. 211. W. LINDSTRÖM
SWE
25
212. 212. Charles HANSEN
DEN
25
213. 213. H. MOLTZEN
GER
25
214. 214. Ad. WEISSMANN
AUT
25
215. 215. August VONDŘICH
CZE
25
216. 216. Emil EICHHORN
GER
25
217. 217. C. SCHMIDT
GER
25
218. 218. Arthur SELINKA
HUN
25
219. 219. VRANCKEN
BEL
25
220. 220. Adolf FERLINZ
AUT
25
221. 221. E. DESBORDES
FRA
25
222. 222. Rodolfo MULLER 12-Aug-1876
ITA
25
223. 223. LABORY
BEL
25
224. 224. FRIEDRICH
GER
25
225. 225. John LAWSON 13-May-1872
SWE
25
226. 226. Louis GRIMM
USA
25
227. 227. Czesław SCHMIDT
POL
25
228. 228. François MONACHON
FRA
25
229. 229. Fritz RYSER 26-May-1873
SUI
24
230. 230. W. HICKOX
AUS
24
231. 231. Willem MULLER
BEL
23
232. 232. Alfred BOVY
BEL
23
233. 233. Gustavo BECCARIA
ITA
23
234. 234. S. HOGG
AUS
23
235. 235. R. O'CALLAGHAN
AUS
23
236. 236. Max ROTTGER
GER
23
237. 237. LOUCHON
FRA
23
238. 238. Anders F. LARSEN
DEN
23
239. 239. J. WADDINGTON
GBR
23
240. 240. A. PELLETIER
FRA
23
241. 241. P. WILMERS
SWE
23
242. 242. Henrik HENRIKSEN
DEN
23
243. 243. A. PETERSEN
DEN
23
244. 244. F.C. WERNER
GER
23
245. 245. BARABAS
HUN
23
246. 246. Karl SCHEFZIG
AUT
23
247. 247. František VOŽENÍLEK
CZE
23
248. 248. Carl LARWIN
AUT
23
249. 249. KILBINGER
GER
23
250. 250. C.A. SEDGWICK
GBR
23
251. 251. W.S. WEDD
AUS
23
252. 252. C.D. O'BRIEN
AUS
23
253. 253. E.A. CLAIRS
AUS
23
254. 254. Franz PHILIPP
AUT
23
255. 255. Carl KUTSCHA
AUT
23
256. 256. Fritz LIERG
AUT
23
257. 257. Jesper JESPERSEN
DEN
23
258. 258. J.-M. SERVAT
FRA
23
259. 259. G. WINKLER
AUT
23
260. 260. Enrico LOMBARDO
ITA
23
261. 261. Gustav LEGLER
CZE
23
262. 262. René NULENS
BEL
23
263. 263. HUNTER
USA
23
264. 264. GARDNER
USA
23
265. 265. Bolesław BARAŃSKI
POL
23
266. 266. F. SPAIN
AUS
22
267. 267. F. BENNETT
AUS
22
268. 268. Karl HOFFMANN 13-Mar-1878
BEL
20
269. 269. Andres MACHEFERT
ESP
20
270. 270. Edouard STROBINO
SUI
20
271. 271. MOUSSIER
FRA
20
272. 272. William A. "Billy" LOWCOCK
GBR
20
273. 273. Marius HANSEN
DEN
20
274. 274. Heinrich VOLLERT
GER
20
275. 275. Léon MÜLLER
AUT
20
276. 276. E. ŠVORČÍK
CZE
20
277. 277. Béla WEISS
HUN
20
278. 278. BECKER
GER
20
279. 279. Jules DE GEYTERE
BEL
20
280. 280. Friedrich "Fred" FORSTER
GER
20
281. 281. Konrad OSSOWSKI
POL
20
282. 282. Pierre CHEVALIER 08-Jan-1874
FRA
20
283. 283. Ed. LORENZ
SUI
19
284. 284. Gustave CRESTÉ 19-Feb-1877
FRA
19
285. 285. Laurits P. JØRGENSEN
DEN
19
286. 286. Rasmus Hansen RASMUSSEN
DEN
19
287. 287. H. MØLLER
DEN
19
288. 288. J. BLEIER
AUT
19
289. 289. VESTERGAARD
DEN
19
290. 290. Alfredo BANFI 11-Jan-1874
ITA
19
291. 291. J. DRAGE
GBR
19
292. 292. Carl UNGER
AUT
19
293. 293. Léon PONCIN
BEL
19
294. 294. Melville HORSBURGH
AUS
19
295. 295. W.C. ROSE
AUS
19
296. 296. Friedrich SCHNELL
AUT
19
297. 297. Carl MADSEN
DEN
19
298. 298. F. HOPPE
AUT
19
299. 299. Emil GOLD
CZE
19
300. 300. Heinrich OPEL 22-Sep-1873
GER
19
301. 301. Leon CHISOGNE
BEL
18
302. 302. Francisco MARTINHO
POR
18
303. 303. Paul GUIGNARD 10-May-1876
FRA
18
304. 304. Ernst RÖTHE
GER
18
305. 305. Oscar SCHALOW
GER
18
306. 306. Ingvald OLSEN
DEN
18
307. 307. G.H. WIVELL
GBR
18
308. 308. Anton FALK
SWE
18
309. 309. GRØNBECH
DEN
18
310. 310. Josef AMANN
GER
18
311. 311. F. KRÁTKÝ
CZE
18
312. 312. Richard HEINRICH
GER
18
313. 313. WAGNER
GER
18
314. 314. Friedrich RÖTHLE
AUT
18
315. 315. Louis KUHLING 13-Dec-1870
FRA
18
316. 316. Bill "Plugger" MARTIN 04-Aug-1860
USA
18
317. 317. Bronisław KUDELSKI
POL
18
318. 318. Eugène JAY
FRA
18
319. 319. NICOLAS
SUI
17
320. 320. Ed. NOVEL
SUI
17
321. 321. Constancio RAMIZ
ESP
16
322. 322. W.W. RILEY
AUS
16
323. 323. F. HALLETT
AUS
16
324. 324. ZOPPINO
SUI
16
325. 325. GROSSENBACHER
SUI
16
326. 326. MAGGI
FRA
16
327. 327. B.H. WRIGHT
GBR
16
328. 328. Gustav ANDERSSON
SWE
16
329. 329. N.Chr. SØRENSEN
DEN
16
330. 330. Ramón CALDERÓN
ESP
16
331. 331. Georg PETERSEN
DEN
16
332. 332. I. MATTHIESSEN
GER
16
333. 333. SZENTPÉTERI
HUN
16
334. 334. Ed. SPĚŠNÝ
CZE
16
335. 335. Moritz HEINRICH
AUT
16
336. 336. SZENTO
HUN
16
337. 337. A. GRÄF
GER
16
338. 338. ALGOSTINO
ITA
16
339. 339. C.L. NEWLAND
GBR
16
340. 340. A. HOCKLEY
AUS
16
341. 341. Franz EISENDLE
AUT
16
342. 342. Hubert NIEDERHOFER
AUT
16
343. 343. W. PETERSEN
DEN
16
344. 344. H. RISCHNER
AUT
16
345. 345. Carl DORFMÜLLER
CZE
16
346. 346. Norbert MALINOWSKI
POL
16
347. 347. BOSMANS
BEL
14
348. 348. Charles GENOUD
SUI
14
349. 349. Juan MINGORANCE
ESP
13
350. 350. N.J. FREDERICK
AUS
13
351. 351. John CORBAZ
SUI
13
352. 352. R. LADEBURG
GER
13
353. 353. H.J. HANSEN
DEN
13
354. 354. A. KOLDING
DEN
13
355. 355. H.P. OLSEN
DEN
13
356. 356. Andreas NIELSEN
DEN
13
357. 357. RÁKOSI
HUN
13
358. 358. ZELL
GER
13
359. 359. ABRAHAMSEN
DEN
13
360. 360. Carlo POZZI
ITA
13
361. 361. S. SCOTT
GBR
13
362. 362. E.B. GERSTER
AUS
13
363. 363. M. JOBBLIN
AUS
13
364. 364. R.L. WARD
AUS
13
365. 365. C. RINTELEN
AUT
13
366. 366. Chr. DEMANT
DEN
13
367. 367. Ignác KMENT
CZE
13
368. 368. Max HÉBERT
FRA
13
369. 369. Amedée NAERT
BEL
13
370. 370. Ernest WINKIN
BEL
13
371. 371. Henryk HOCH
POL
13
372. 372. Joseph LEJEUNE
BEL
12
373. 373. Félix BARRA
FRA
12
374. 374. John HAGER
SUI
12
375. 375. Manuel MATOS
ESP
11
376. 376. Richard READING
BEL
11
377. 377. A. MARKSON
AUS
11
378. 378. C. HENGELHAUPT
GER
11
379. 379. Aurino VENTO
FRA
11
380. 380. R. PEDERSEN
DEN
11
381. 381. Rasmus JØRGENSEN
DEN
11
382. 382. H. NIELSEN
DEN
11
383. 383. OSZLÁN
HUN
11
384. 384. GRAEFE
GER
11
385. 385. FUSSING
DEN
11
386. 386. MOJOLI
ITA
11
387. 387. Otto RABENSTEINER
AUT
11
388. 388. E.W. CHIDLOW
AUS
11
389. 389. Franz EISENSTEKEN
AUT
11
390. 390. Fr. VON PRIEBELING
AUT
11
391. 391. J.F. CLAUSEN
DEN
11
392. 392. Walter JAROSCHEK
CZE
11
393. 393. GILTAY
FRA
11
394. 394. Florent COMMEYNE
BEL
11
395. 395. Emil LIEHR
POL
11
396. 396. PONCET
SUI
10
397. 397. Fritz JOHN
GER
10
398. 398. MARQUARDSEN
DEN
10
399. 399. RUDOLPH
GER
10
400. 400. Josef ADLER
AUT
10
401. 401. Pierre PARMENTIER
BEL
10
402. 402. K.J. CHERNOV
RUS
10
403. 403. José ESPINOSA
ESP
8
404. 404. R. RANDALL
AUS
8
405. 405. G. HOLT
AUS
8
406. 406. R. FLÜHR
GER
8
407. 407. J.M. FRIIS
DEN
8
408. 408. L.H. HANSEN
DEN
8
409. 409. J. JOHANSEN
DEN
8
410. 410. F. PORSCHKE
GER
8
411. 411. KLEIN
GER
8
412. 412. DEL FRATE
ITA
8
413. 413. W.T. HOLTON
GBR
8
414. 414. Carl MARGONI
AUT
8
415. 415. J.G. COLEMAN
AUS
8
416. 416. Heinrich LANGHANS
AUT
8
417. 417. Josef ALBL
AUT
8
418. 418. Josef LACHNIT
CZE
8
419. 419. Antoni WIŚNIEWSKI
POL
8
420. 420. J. MOONEY
AUS
7
421. 421. TRABUCCO
SUI
7
422. 422. R. OBER
GER
7
423. 423. Joseph MAGNE
FRA
7
424. 424. Vilhelm LAURITZEN
DEN
7
425. 425. H.A. KRANZ
GER
7
426. 426. F. HOFSTETTER
SUI
7
427. 427. G.W. REVELL
AUS
7
428. 428. Alois VIHSNEIDER
AUT
7
429. 429. SMITH
FRA
7
430. 430. JACQUIN
FRA
7
431. 431. Władysław FRÜHBÖS
POL
7
432. 432. Marcel DORÉ
FRA
7
433. 433. PAVIER
BEL
6
434. 434. A. GEORGE
AUS
6
435. 435. D. MCDONALD
AUS
6
436. 436. BLANCHOD
SUI
6
437. 437. Ernst PECKEL
GER
6
438. 438. N. HANSEN
DEN
6
439. 439. E.A. SCHMIDT
DEN
6
440. 440. MEHRENS
GER
6
441. 441. CARABOLINI
ITA
6
442. 442. T. VICKERY
GBR
6
443. 443. Conrad BRIEGER
AUT
6
444. 444. R.W. LEWIS
AUS
6
445. 445. D.C. MCARTHUR
AUS
6
446. 446. SESSLER
SUI
5
447. 447. Fritz LANGE
GER
5
448. 448. BAROCHEZ
FRA
5
449. 449. J. MØCK
DEN
5
450. 450. Emilio Tagò GATTI
ITA
5
451. 451. Andreas LANG
AUT
5
452. 452. A. COOPER
AUS
5
453. 453. LEBERT
FRA
5
454. 454. ainé CHARLETY
SUI
5
455. 455. Eduardo MINCHÍN 16-Dec-1870
POR
4
456. 456. Joseph VANDENBERG
BEL
4
457. 457. Ernst LINDER
SUI
4
458. 458. Fritz GEBERT
GER
4
459. 459. Daniel ROQUES
FRA
4
460. 460. Alexandre DUVAL
FRA
4
461. 461. Valdemar JENSEN
DEN
4
462. 462. F. GRONAU
GER
4
463. 463. Ernesto BAZZINI
ITA
4
464. 464. W. BONES
AUS
4
465. 465. H.H. BOLTON
AUS
4
466. 466. Eladio PEREZ CABALLERO
ESP
2
467. 467. W. PRICE
SUI
2
468. 468. Oddo NEMMI
ITA
2
469. 469. Louis VACHER
FRA
2
470. 470. Susanne LINDBERG 05-Nov-1871
DEN
2
471. 471. Wilhelm THOM SUDEN
GER
2
472. 472. Flaminio PIACENTINI
ITA
2
473. 473. Ferdinand LANGSTEINER
AUT
2
474. 474. A. ANDERSON
AUS
2
475. 475. A.H. CLINTON
AUS
2
476. 476. H. MILLINGTON
AUS
2
477. 477. DUMONT
FRA
2
478. 478. Louis ROSSY
SUI
2
479. 479. Albert BAUDET
FRA
1
480. 480. Paul KÄMPFE
GER
1
481. 481. REMO
FRA
1
482. 482. Ángel DÍAZ DE LA RIVA
ESP
1
483. 483. Andreas FRANDSEN
DEN
1
484. 484. Hans MITTERNDORFER
AUT
1
485. 485. J.E. KERR
AUS
1
486. 486. M. MCLEAN
AUS
1
487. 487. W.F. KINGSLEY
AUS
1
488. 488. E. BARROUX
FRA
1
489. 489. WILLIAM
SUI
1
490. 490. Arnold BOZINO 16-Feb-1870
SUI
0
491. 491. Louis RASQUINET
BEL
0
492. 492. Jacques "Soibud" DUBOIS 26-Oct-1873
FRA
0
493. 493. Alphonse HUNNERBEIN
BEL
0
494. 494. Oscar LEPOUTRE 22-Feb-1876
FRA
0
495. 495. Charles KERFF 04-Dec-1874
BEL
0
496. 496. Jules GENDEBIEN
BEL
0
497. 497. JENOTTE
BEL
0
498. 498. Leon VAN QUACK
BEL
0
499. 499. VAN RETH
BEL
0
500. 500. VIELVOYE
BEL
0
501. 502. Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE 09-Feb-1863
FRA
0
502. 503. Joseph CERUTTI
SUI
0
503. 504. Mlle. BERTHET
SUI
0
504. 505. ROMAND
SUI
0
505. 506. BUSSAT
SUI
0
506. 507. MONDET
SUI
0
507. 508. Gustav GAHDE
GER
0
508. 509. BEAUFORT
FRA
0
509. 510. MÜLLER
SUI
0
510. 511. Louis LEFIEUX
FRA
0
511. 512. Rafael VALDÉS CABANILLAS
ESP
0
512. 513. Einar ANDERSEN
DEN
0
513. 514. S.M. BUCKWALDT
DEN
0
514. 515. P. PETERSEN
DEN
0
515. 516. L. ZILLMER
DEN
0
516. 517. Carl PETERSEN
DEN
0
517. 518. C. POULSEN
DEN
0
518. 519. Johannes CHRISTENSEN
DEN
0
519. 520. Fritz OPEL 31-Mar-1875
GER
0
520. 521. A. HOLLÄNDER
GER
0
521. 522. BRUMME
GER
0
522. 523. HEYNE
GER
0
523. 524. WEINER
GER
0
524. 525. Rudolf MEISSNER
GER
0
525. 526. BRUMFAUT
GER
0
526. 527. GINZEL
GER
0
527. 528. HELLER
GER
0
528. 529. ZIELKE
GER
0
529. 530. Emil KRUGER
GER
0
530. 531. Ludwig KÄMPI
AUT
0
531. 532. Victor ARTARIA
AUT
0
532. 533. Franz MINSKY
AUT
0
533. 534. Carl HASLINGER
AUT
0
534. 535. Eugen LINNEMANN
AUT
0
535. 536. Alex PRIBIL
AUT
0
536. 537. Adolf SPONER
AUT
0
537. 538. Paul GÜTL
AUT
0
538. 539. Erich MARTINEZ
AUT
0
539. 540. Carl ALEXANDER
AUT
0
540. 541. Leopold FRANCAN
AUT
0
541. 542. Andreas BATTISTI
AUT
0
542. 543. Johann ZELENKA
AUT
0
543. 544. O. SINCLAIR
AUS
0
544. 545. A. MCKENZIE
AUS
0
545. 546. J.E. CLINTON
AUS
0
546. 547. P.J. HARRIS
AUS
0
547. 548. J.B. GARGUREVICH
AUS
0
548. 549. Ken LEWIS
AUS
0
549. 550. E.H. LEETE
AUS
0
550. 551. A.S. POOLE
AUS
0
551. 552. C.J. RICE
AUS
0
552. 553. J. FRASER
AUS
0
553. 554. F.E. FONTAINE
AUS
0
554. 555. J.T. HEDE
AUS
0
555. 556. A.L. GREEN
AUS
0
556. 557. J. COAKLEY
AUS
0
557. 558. G. PAYNE
AUS
0
558. 559. O. LOBER
AUS
0
559. 560. E.A. HALLIDAY
AUS
0
560. 561. A.C. WINDSOR
AUS
0
561. 562. A.E. CARRELL
AUS
0
562. 563. J.E. MCPHERSON
AUS
0
563. 564. A.W. BERNADOU
AUS
0
564. 565. C.S. COX
AUS
0
565. 566. T.R. HASLAM
AUS
0
566. 567. P. O'MALLEY
AUS
0
567. 568. J.W. WARD
AUS
0
568. 569. Fred BEESON
AUS
0
569. 570. J. HOGAN
AUS
0
570. 571. A. GREAVES
GBR
0
571. 572. BÂTIMOND
FRA
0
572. 573. DANGLAS
FRA
0
573. 574. François DUVAL
FRA
0
574. 575. Henri TERRIER
SUI
0
575. 576. BORIG
SUI
0
576. 577. RICHARD
SUI
0
577. 578. Charles LAESER 12-Sep-1879
SUI
0
578. 579. Louis BARBREL
FRA
0
579. 580. Léon LAIR 07-Oct-1873
FRA
0
580. 581. Raphaël RIGHETTI 26-May-1868
FRA
0
581. 582. EXCOFFIER
SUI
0

Major Victories

Race Winner Date
Six Days Washington WALLER 02-Jan-1897
Marseille - Nice THÉ 31-Jan-1897
Six Days Detroit DENCH 27-Mar-1897
Campeonato de España en carretera BENTO PESSOA 11-Apr-1897
Brisbane - Pialba BOOKER 17-Apr-1897
Paris - Roubaix GARIN 18-Apr-1897
Madrid - Toledo - Madrid "Campeonato de Castilla" CASTRO 25-Apr-1897
Bordeaux - Paris RIVIERRE 15-May-1897
Stjerneløbet RASMUSSEN 23-May-1897
Koloszvár - Dés HALTERICH 23-May-1897
Coppa del Re CICERI 06-Jun-1897
Anfield 100 Invitational GEE 07-Jun-1897
Wien - Znaim - Brünn GRÜSSNER 07-Jun-1897
Roclenge - Canne - Roclenge VAN OOLEN 13-Jun-1897
Fyen Rundt ANDERSEN 20-Jun-1897
Dresden - Berlin KÖCHER 20-Jun-1897
Wien Renn-Meeting - Fond GERGER 20-Jun-1897
Century Cup GOODWIN 26-Jun-1897
Bol d'Or STEIN 27-Jun-1897
Esbjergløb ANDERSEN 27-Jun-1897
Frankfurt - Strassburg - Frankfurt WAMSER 27-Jun-1897
Aarup - Blommenslyst - Hårslev - Middelfart - Aarup PETERSEN 28-Jun-1897
Bath Road 100 FROST 03-Jul-1897
Österreichischen Alpenländer Meisterschaft ROLF 04-Jul-1897
Moskva - Sankt Peterburg TIMINSKIY 10-Jul-1897
Spa - Course de fond VAN OOLEN 11-Jul-1897
Tourcoing - Béthune - Tourcoing GARIN 11-Jul-1897
Praha - České Budějovice DRBAL 18-Jul-1897
Tørring JENSEN 18-Jul-1897
Stockholm — Södertälje — Stockholm LAGERLÖF 19-Jul-1897
Championnat de Belgique sur route BERTRAND 21-Jul-1897
Interclub Premiership Victorian Championship 25 GREEN 24-Jul-1897
Championnat de Suisse sur route VIONNET 25-Jul-1897
Herstal - Sittard - Herstal VAN OOLEN 26-Jul-1897
Göteborg - Stockholm LJUNGBERG 27-Jul-1897
Budapest - Keszthély GILLEMOT 01-Aug-1897
Odense FRANDSEN 01-Aug-1897
Stockholm – Uppsala - Stockholm ALMGREN 03-Aug-1897
Sydfyn Rundt OLSEN 08-Aug-1897
Budapest - Siófok GILLEMOT 08-Aug-1897
Tour du Lac Léman BOZINO 15-Aug-1897
Meisterschaft des Gau Niederösterreich des B.d.R.Ö. SCHNEEWEISS 15-Aug-1897
Schweizer Bergmeisterschaft FURRER 16-Aug-1897
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland WYHOWSKI 18-Aug-1897
Six Days Boston BARNABY 21-Aug-1897
Strassenmeisterschaft von Steiermark WALTHER 22-Aug-1897
Paris - Cabourg GARIN 22-Aug-1897
Horsens - Graensen JENSEN 23-Aug-1897
Interclub Premiership Victorian Championship 50 MIDDLETON 23-Aug-1897
Dansk Mesterskabsløb på landevej OLSEN 29-Aug-1897
Hadersleben - Hamburg RIECKEN 29-Aug-1897
Rund um Berlin GRÄBEN 29-Aug-1897
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich SCHNEEWEISS 29-Aug-1897
Freiwaldau - Weidenau - Jauernig - Friedeberg - Freiwaldau RICHTER 29-Aug-1897
Stern-Strassenwetfahren Pettau WALTHER 29-Aug-1897
Polleur VANDENDRIESSCHE 30-Aug-1897
Lucca - Bagno di Lucca - Lucca BRACCINI 31-Aug-1897
League of W.A. Wheelmen Road Premiership 25 CLAIRS 04-Sep-1897
Uppsala - Tierp - Uppsala HÖGSTRÖM 05-Sep-1897
Hamburg - Berlin GRÄBEN 12-Sep-1897
Hamburg - Berlin KOTSCH 12-Sep-1897
Paris - Royan GARIN 13-Sep-1897
North Road 24 GOULD 17-Sep-1897
Interclub Premiership Victorian Championship 100 CARPENTER 18-Sep-1897
League of W.A. Wheelmen Road Premiership 50 CLAIRS 18-Sep-1897
Strassenmeisterschaft von Tirol FLOHR 18-Sep-1897
Steyr Renn-Meeting LAUSCH 19-Sep-1897
Warrnambool - Melbourne JACKSON 25-Sep-1897
Beverley - Perth BECK 25-Sep-1897
Meisterschaft von Böhmen KÖSINA 25-Sep-1897
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship CHERRY 25-Sep-1897
Trieste - Fiume MAJETIC 03-Oct-1897
Jüterbog - Liebenwerda - Jüterbog KÖCHER 24-Oct-1897
Toulouse - Agen - Toulouse BERTIN 14-Nov-1897
New York Six Days MILLER 11-Dec-1897
Count: 75