Season Calendar 1927

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
27/03
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Jules VAN HEVEL
April
03/04 - 09/10
Großer Opel-Preis von Deutschland
stages
Rudolf WOLKE
03/04
Milano - Sanremo
Pietro CHESI
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Gerard DEBAETS
17/04
Paris - Roubaix
Georges RONSSE
24/04
Rund um Frankfurt
Pietro LINARI
24/04
Paris - Lille
Romain BELLENGER
26/04 - 15/05
Volta a Portugal
stages
Antonio Augusto CARVALHO
May
01/05
Paris - Tours
Heiri SUTER
01/05
Giro del Piemonte
Alfredo BINDA
01/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Maurice RAES
08/05
Paris - Caen
Roger GREGOIRE
08/05
Rund um Köln
Gaetano BELLONI
14/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Georges RONSSE
15/05 - 05/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Alfredo BINDA
22/05
Paris - Menin
Maurice DEWAELE
25/05
Circuit de Paris
Maurice DEPAUW
29/05
Paris - Bruxelles
Nicolas FRANTZ
June
06/06
Paris - Longwy
Nicolas FRANTZ
07/06
Bol d'Or
Honoré BARTHÉLÉMY
19/06
Tour du Lac Léman
Heiri SUTER
19/06 - 17/07
Tour de France
stages
Nicolas FRANTZ
19/06
Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Mondorf
Francois GARDIER
26/06
Rund um Breslau
Paul KROLL
26/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Hans KASPAR
30/06
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Kastor NOTTER
July
03/07
Coppa Placci
Aleardo SIMONI
10/07
Giro di Toscana
Alfredo BINDA
21/07
World Championships Road Race
Alfredo BINDA
30/07
Tre Valli Varesine
Renato ZANONE
30/07 - 04/08
Vuelta a Asturias
stages
Mucio "Muç" MIQUEL
31/07
Romanshorn - Genève
Alfred SACCOMANI
August
07/08
Giro di Romagna
Allegro GRANDI
07/08
Paris - Rennes
Raymond DECORTE
07/08
Rund um Dresden
Herbert NEBE
09/08 - 21/08
Tour du Sud-Est - Circuit du Byrrh
stages
Marcel MAUREL
10/08 - 14/08
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Victor FONTAN
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Maurice GELDHOF
15/08
G.P. Bottecchia - Giro del Veneto
Alfonso PICCIN
21/08
Toulouse - Luchon - Toulouse
Florent VANDENBERGHE
21/08
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Léon CHENE
28/08 - 04/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Victor FONTAN
September
04/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Domenico PIEMONTESI
11/09
Circuit de Champagne
Julien DELBECQUE
11/09
Porto - Lisboa
João FRANCISCO
17/09
Beverley - Perth
Fred JONES
18/09
Groote Scheldeprijs
Georges RONSSE
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Giuseppe PANCERA
25/09
Grand Prix Wolber
Antonin MAGNE
October
16/10
Milano - Modena
Domenico PIEMONTESI
30/10
Giro di Lombardia
Alfredo BINDA
November
14/11 - 19/11
Dunlop Grand Prix
stages
Hubert OPPERMAN