Driedaagse van Antwerpen 1954  |  Stage 2a. Antwerpen - Antwerpen   

1st edition

170 km, 21 April 1954

Rider Team Time
1.
Karel BORGMANS
Plume - Vainqueur 4h34'47"
2.
Briek SCHOTTE
Alcyon - Dunlop
3.
Gerrit VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein
4.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
5.
Guido DE SANTI
Bottecchia - Ursus
6.
Roger DECOCK
Bertin - D'Alessandro 1'30"
7.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 1'35"
8.
Lode ANTHONIS
Individual
9.
Ward PEETERS
Peugeot - Dunlop
10.
Jozef PLAS
Alpa
11.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
12.
Ernest STERCKX
Peugeot - Dunlop
13.
Marcel HENDRICKX
Peugeot - Dunlop
14.
Jos VAN STAEYEN
Libertas - Huret
15.
Gerrit SCHULTE
R.I.H.
15.
Wout WAGTMANS
Locomotief - Vredestein
15.
Hugo KOBLET
La Perle - Hutchinson
15.
Stan OCKERS
Peugeot - Dunlop
15.
Emile SEVEREYNS
Girardengo - Eldorado
15.
Paul DE PAEPE
Girardengo - Eldorado
15.
Désiré KETELEER
Bianchi - Pirelli
15.
Jan DE VALCK
Bianchi - Pirelli
15.
Rik VAN LOOY
Gitane - Hutchinson
15.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Huret
15.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Huret
15.
Jos DE FEYTER
Libertas - Huret
15.
Marcel DE MULDER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
15.
Arsène BAUWENS
Feru
15.
Jozef LEFÈVRE
Alcyon - Dunlop
15.
Andre VLAYEN
Alcyon - Dunlop
15.
Carolus VAN GEEL
Individual
15.
Alois VAN STEENKISTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
15.
Leopold DEGRAVELEYN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34.
Jos SCHILS
Bianchi - Pirelli 2'27"
35.
Lievin LERNO
Groene Leeuw - Huret 2'49"
36.
Marcel RIJCKAERT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'51"
37.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Girardengo - Eldorado 4'48"
38.
Marcel JANSSENS
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'17"
39.
Noel LAJOIE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 5'19"
40.
Gaston DE WACHTER
Libertas - Huret 5'22"
41.
Jos MARIËN
Peugeot - Dunlop 5'40"
42.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
43.
Alex CLOSE
Peugeot - Dunlop
44.
Eugène VAN ROOSBROECK
Sercu - Thompson - Constantia - Titan
45.
Attilio REDOLFI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor
47.
Adrie VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein 7'38"
48.
Noel MALFAIT
Groene Leeuw - Huret
49.
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
Bertin - D'Alessandro 12'35"
50.
Alois DE HERTOG
Alcyon - Dunlop
51.
Roger WYCKSTAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
52.
Piet HAAN
Locomotief - Vredestein
53.
Ludwig HÖRMANN
Rüberg
54.
Heinz MÜLLER
Tebag - Continental 19'32"
55.
Isidore DE RIJCK
O.K. Cycles 36'19"
56.
Fritz SCHÄR
Guerra - Ursus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2a. Antwerpen - Antwerpen

Distance: 170 km

Date: 21 April 1954