Season Calendar 1954

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
28/02
Nice - Mont Agel
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
March
07/03
Ronde van Limburg
Ward PEETERS
07/03
Genova - Nizza
Jesus MARTINEZ PEREZ
07/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Hugo KOBLET
07/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Leon VAN DAELE
10/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Raymond IMPANIS
14/03
Omloop Het Volk
Karel DE BAERE
14/03
Milano - Torino
Agostino COLETTO
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (CDC)
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
28/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Rolf GRAF
28/03
Critérium National
Roger HASSENFORDER
April
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CDC)
Raymond IMPANIS
06/04 - 11/04
Giro di Sicilia
stages
Ugo MASSOCCO
11/04
Paris - Roubaix (CDC)
Raymond IMPANIS
18/04 - 19/04
Dwars door België
stages
Germain DERIJCKE
18/04
Circuit du Morbihan
Jean GUEGUEN
20/04 - 22/04
Driedaagse van Antwerpen
stages
Wim VAN EST
20/04
Paris - Camembert
Gilbert BAUVIN
25/04
Trofeo Matteotti
Giuliano MICHELON
25/04
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Hugo KOBLET
25/04
Paris - Bruxelles (CDC)
Marcel HENDRICKX
29/04 - 02/05
Gran Premio Ciclomotoristico delle Nazioni: Roma - Napoli - Roma
stages
Bruno MONTI
May
02/05
Tour du Lac Léman
Remo PIANEZZI
05/05
Nokere Koerse
Jan ZAGERS
08/05 - 09/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Jesus MARTINEZ PEREZ
08/05
La Flèche Wallonne (CDC)
Germain DERIJCKE
09/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CDC)
Marcel ERNZER
09/05
Giro del Piemonte
Nino DEFILIPPIS
13/05 - 16/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Jean FORESTIER
16/05
Giro di Romagna
Giuseppe MINARDI
21/05 - 13/06
Giro d'Italia (CDC)
stages
Carlo CLERICI
21/05 - 27/05
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Jean DACQUAY
June
12/06 - 20/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Nello LAUREDI
18/06 - 23/06
Vuelta a Asturias
stages
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Fiorenzo MAGNI
21/06
Paris - Bourges
Jean STABLINSKI
27/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Francisco MASIP
27/06
Giro dell'Emilia
Nino DEFILIPPIS
July
08/07 - 01/08
Tour de France (CDC)
stages
Louison BOBET
11/07
Porto - Lisboa
Americo RAPOSO
20/07
G.P. de Fourmies
Serge MENEGHETTI
27/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Roger DECOCK
August
01/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Giorgio ALBANI
07/08 - 14/08
Tour de Suisse (CDC)
stages
Pasquale FORNARA
08/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Giorgio ALBANI
08/08
Paris - Tourcoing
Paul TAILDEMAN
10/08 - 17/08
Tour de l'Ouest
stages
Andre VLAYEN
15/08 - 17/08
Vuelta a Tarragona
stages
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
22/08
World Championships Road Race
Louison BOBET
30/08 - 12/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Marian WIĘCKOWSKI
31/08
Circuit de Plouay
Ugo ANZILE
September
05/09 - 12/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Walter SERENA
05/09
Bordeaux - Paris
Bernard GAUTHIER
12/09
Giro del Lazio
Angelo CONTERNO
19/09
Giro del Veneto
Luciano MAGGINI
19/09
G.P. des Nations
Jacques ANQUETIL
21/09 - 03/10
Tour d'Europe
stages
Primo VOLPI
28/09 - 03/10
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región Valenciana
stages
Salvador BOTELLA
October
02/10 - 08/10
Sydney - Melbourne
stages
Eddie SMITH
10/10
Paris - Tours (CDC)
Gilbert SCODELLER
24/10 - 31/10
Sun Tour of Victoria
stages
Hec SUTHERLAND
24/10
G.P. de Lugano
Jacques ANQUETIL
27/10
Coppa Agostoni
Aldo MOSER
31/10
Giro di Lombardia (CDC)
Fausto COPPI
Challenge "Desgrange-Colombo" (CDC)
Ferdi KÜBLER