SPP

Vuelta a España 1964  |  Stage 3. Nules - Salou   

19th edition

212 km, 2 May 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5h09'58"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
3.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
4.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Superia
5.
Jos LINDERS
Autoverhuur Dekker
6.
Romano PIANCASTELLI
Salvarani
7.
Wim VAN EST
Labo - Dr. Mann
8.
Karel COLPAERT
Labo - Dr. Mann
9.
Gabriel MAS
Ferrys
10.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Michel STOLKER
Kas - Kaskol
10.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
10.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
10.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
10.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys
10.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
10.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
10.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
10.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla
10.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
10.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense
10.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira
10.
Francisco VALADA
Benfica
10.
Manuel DA COSTA
Benfica
10.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
10.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
10.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
10.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Superia
10.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
10.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
10.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia
10.
Leo COEHORST
Wolber
10.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Locomotief - Vredestein
10.
Reindert DE JONGH
Rüberg - Caltex
10.
André VAN AERT
Televizier
10.
Werner SWANEVELD
Individual
10.
Bart SOLARO
Caballero
10.
Fons STEUTEN
Televizier
10.
Armando PELLEGRINI
Termozeta - Dei
10.
Alberto POLETTI
Salvarani
10.
Moreno MEALLI
Salvarani
10.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Tigra - Meltina
10.
Umberto ANTONIACCI
Individual
10.
Sergio ALZANI
Gazzola
10.
Salvador ROSA
Licor 43
10.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Inuri
10.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Licor 43
10.
Julio SANZ
Cité
60.
Piet RENTMEESTER
Kas - Kaskol 2'01"
61.
Giovanni GARAU
Salvarani 2'07"
62.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Ferrys 2'15"
63.
Antonio PEDRO JUNIOR
Individual 5'02"
64.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
65.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
68.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Inuri
69.
Julio ABREU
Individual
70.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
71.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
72.
Juan Ramón ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ
Inuri
73.
Ottavio MARCHESI
Salvarani 8'41"
74.
Ángel GUTIERREZ
Inuri 11'05"
75.
Ángel GÓMEZ
Mission Pregon
76.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Kas - Kaskol
77.
Santos RUIZ BERMÚDEZ
Inuri
78.
Renato LONGO
Salvarani
79.
Custodio Leon CRISTINA
Benfica 15'44"
80.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Solo - Superia 19'34"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Nules - Salou

Distance: 212 km

Date: 2 May 1964