SPP

Vuelta a España 1965  |  Stage 10b. Barcelona (Montjuich)   

20th edition

50 km, 8 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol 1h12'43"
2.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6"
3.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'24"
4.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
5.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Olsa
6.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
8.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
9.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane 2'39"
10.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
11.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane 2'59"
12.
Guy IGNOLIN
Ford France - Gitane
13.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Ferrys
14.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
15.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Olsa
16.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
17.
José Luis TALAMILLO
Olsa
18.
Jesús ISASI
Olsa
19.
Jean-Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane
20.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
21.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
22.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Ford France - Gitane
24.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
25.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
26.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Ford France - Gitane
27.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
28.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
29.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
32.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
33.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
36.
Antonio TOUS
Ferrys
37.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
38.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
39.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
40.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
41.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
42.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
43.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
44.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
45.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
46.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
47.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
48.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Julio SANZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
50.
Claude MATTIO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
51.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
52.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
53.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
55.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Olsa
56.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
58.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
59.
Andrés INCERA
Olsa
60.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
62.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
63.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
64.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
65.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
66.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3'30"
68.
Karel COLPAERT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 4'57"
69.
Jacinto URRESTARAZU
Olsa 10'30"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10b. Barcelona (Montjuich)

Distance: 50 km

Date: 8 May 1965