SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 10. Reus - Barcelona   

24th edition

164 km, 3 May 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy 4h14'31"
2.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 1'29"
3.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy 1'49"
4.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
5.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
6.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
7.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
8.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
9.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
10.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
11.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer
12.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
13.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
14.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
15.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
16.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
17.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
18.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
19.
Jose Luis ELORRIAGA
Karpy
20.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
21.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
22.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
23.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
24.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
25.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
26.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
27.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
28.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
29.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
30.
Edward SELS
Bic
31.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
32.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
33.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
34.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
35.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Primo MORI
Sanson
37.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer
38.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
39.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
40.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
41.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer
42.
Herman VRANCKEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
43.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
44.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
45.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
47.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
48.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
49.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
50.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
51.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
52.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
54.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
55.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
57.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
58.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
59.
André HENDRYCKX
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
60.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
61.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
62.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
63.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
64.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
66.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
68.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
70.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
71.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
72.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
73.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
75.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
76.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
77.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
78.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
79.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
80.
Maurizio MALAGUTTI
Max Meyer
81.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
82.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
83.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
84.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
85.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor
86.
André DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
87.
Rene PINAZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 23'55"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Reus - Barcelona

Distance: 164 km

Date: 3 May 1969