SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 9. Benicàssim - Reus   

24th edition

169 km, 2 May 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 3h56'02"
2.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
3.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
4.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer
5.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
6.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
7.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
9.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
10.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
11.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
12.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
13.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
14.
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Max Meyer
15.
Herman VRANCKEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
16.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
17.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
18.
Alfons SCHEYS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
19.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
20.
Willy MOONEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
21.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
22.
André DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
24.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Willy MAES
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
26.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
27.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
28.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
29.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
30.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
31.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor
32.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
33.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
34.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
35.
André HENDRYCKX
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
36.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
37.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy
38.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
39.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
40.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
41.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
42.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
43.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
44.
Edward SELS
Bic
45.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
46.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
47.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
48.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
49.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
50.
Jose Luis ELORRIAGA
Karpy
51.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
52.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
55.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
56.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
57.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
58.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
59.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
60.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
61.
Maurizio MALAGUTTI
Max Meyer
62.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
63.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
65.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
66.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Primo MORI
Sanson
68.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
69.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
70.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
71.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
72.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
73.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
74.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
75.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
76.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
77.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
78.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
79.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
80.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
81.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
82.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
83.
Frans VAN DE WALLE
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
84.
Rene PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
85.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
86.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer
87.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
88.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
89.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer
90.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
91.
Rene PINAZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
92.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
93.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
94.
Etienne BUYSSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 1'46"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Benicàssim - Reus

Distance: 169 km

Date: 2 May 1969