SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 2. Badajoz - Cáceres   

24th edition

135 km, 25 April 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer 3h16'46"
2.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 3"
3.
Richard BUKACKI
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
4.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer
5.
Edward SELS
Bic
6.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
7.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
9.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
10.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
12.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
13.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
14.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
15.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
16.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
17.
Herman VRANCKEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
18.
Jos SCHOETERS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
20.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
22.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
23.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
24.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
25.
Willy MOONEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
26.
Noel VAN TYGHEM
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
27.
Alfons SCHEYS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
28.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
29.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
30.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
31.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
32.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
33.
André DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
34.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
35.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
36.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
37.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
38.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
39.
Etienne BUYSSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
40.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
41.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
42.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor
43.
André HENDRYCKX
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
44.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
45.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
46.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
47.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
48.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
49.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
50.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
51.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
53.
Rene PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
55.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
56.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
57.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
59.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
61.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
62.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
63.
Primo MORI
Sanson
64.
Maurizio MALAGUTTI
Max Meyer
65.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
66.
Frans VAN DE WALLE
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
67.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
70.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
71.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
72.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
74.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
75.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy
76.
Jose Luis ELORRIAGA
Karpy
77.
Marcel MAES
Willem II - Gazelle
78.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
79.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
80.
Willy MAES
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
81.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
82.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
83.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
84.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
85.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
86.
Francisco Javier OTAOLA RUBIO
Karpy
87.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
88.
Rene PINAZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
89.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
90.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer
91.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
92.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
93.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
94.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
95.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
96.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
97.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
98.
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Max Meyer
99.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Badajoz - Cáceres

Distance: 135 km

Date: 25 April 1969