SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 3. Cáceres - Talavera de la Reina   

24th edition

190 km, 26 April 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer 4h24'18"
2.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
3.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
4.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
5.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor
6.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
7.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
8.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
9.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
10.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
12.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 11"
13.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
14.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
15.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
16.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
17.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
18.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
19.
Noel VAN TYGHEM
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
20.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
21.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
22.
Alfons SCHEYS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
23.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
24.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
25.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
26.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
27.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
28.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
29.
Willy MOONEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
30.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
31.
Willy MAES
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
32.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
33.
Richard BUKACKI
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
34.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
35.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
37.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
38.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
39.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
40.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Edward SELS
Bic
42.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
43.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
44.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
45.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
46.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
47.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
48.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
49.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
52.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
53.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
54.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
55.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer
56.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
57.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
58.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
59.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
60.
André HENDRYCKX
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
61.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
62.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
63.
Etienne BUYSSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
64.
Rene PINAZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
65.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
66.
Rene PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
67.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
68.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
69.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
70.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
71.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
72.
Herman VRANCKEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
73.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
74.
Primo MORI
Sanson
75.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
76.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
77.
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Max Meyer
78.
André DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
79.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
80.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
81.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
82.
Marcel MAES
Willem II - Gazelle
83.
Maurizio MALAGUTTI
Max Meyer 41"
84.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 43"
85.
Jose Luis ELORRIAGA
Karpy
86.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
87.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
88.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy
89.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
90.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
91.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer
92.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
93.
Frans VAN DE WALLE
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
94.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
95.
Francisco Javier OTAOLA RUBIO
Karpy
96.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
97.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 2'46"
98.
Jos SCHOETERS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 3'58"
99.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cáceres - Talavera de la Reina

Distance: 190 km

Date: 26 April 1969