SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 4. Talavera de la Reina - Madrid   

24th edition

124 km, 27 April 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 3h13'14"
2.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
3.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
4.
Richard BUKACKI
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
5.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer
6.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
7.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
9.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
10.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
11.
Edward SELS
Bic
12.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
13.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
14.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
15.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
16.
Willy MOONEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
17.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
18.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
19.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
20.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
21.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
22.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
23.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
25.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
26.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
28.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
29.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
30.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
31.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
32.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
33.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
34.
Alfons SCHEYS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
35.
Jose Luis ELORRIAGA
Karpy
36.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
37.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
38.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
39.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
40.
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Max Meyer
41.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
43.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
44.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
45.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor
46.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy
47.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
48.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
50.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
51.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
53.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
55.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
56.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
57.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer
60.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
62.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
63.
Marcel MAES
Willem II - Gazelle
64.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
65.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
66.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
67.
Herman VRANCKEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
68.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
69.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
70.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
71.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
72.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
73.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
74.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
75.
Maurizio MALAGUTTI
Max Meyer
76.
Willy MAES
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
77.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
78.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer
79.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
80.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
81.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
82.
Rene PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
83.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
84.
Primo MORI
Sanson
85.
Etienne BUYSSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
86.
André HENDRYCKX
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 2'02"
87.
Noel VAN TYGHEM
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 6'21"
88.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
89.
Frans VAN DE WALLE
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
90.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
91.
Rene PINAZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 9'18"
92.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy 10'38"
93.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
94.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 11'24"
95.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
96.
André DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
97.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Talavera de la Reina - Madrid

Distance: 124 km

Date: 27 April 1969