SPP

Tour de Suisse 1977  |  General Classification    

41st edition

General Classification

15 June 1977 - 24 June 1977

Rider Team Time
1.
Michel POLLENTIER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 41h39'25"
2.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Lejeune - BP 58"
3.
Bert PRONK
TI - Raleigh 1'26"
4.
Ueli SUTTER
Zonca - Santini 2'00"
5.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kas - Campagnolo 2'35"
6.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sempione 3'34"
7.
Didi THURAU
TI - Raleigh 4'26"
8.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Brooklyn 4'36"
9.
Marcello BERGAMO
Zonca - Santini 6'27"
10.
Giancarlo BELLINI
Brooklyn 6'38"
11.
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Fiat France 6'56"
12.
Eddy MERCKX
Fiat France 8'34"
13.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Campagnolo 9'07"
14.
Hennie KUIPER
TI - Raleigh 10'06"
15.
Enrico GUADRINI
Zonca - Santini 11'04"
16.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Kas - Campagnolo 11'44"
17.
Edward JANSSENS
Fiat France 15'57"
18.
José MARTINS
Kas - Campagnolo 16'48"
19.
Franco CONTI
Zonca - Santini 16'52"
20.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kas - Campagnolo 18'09"
21.
Bruno WOLFER
Zonca - Santini 18'53"
22.
Ottavio CREPALDI
Brooklyn 19'03"
23.
Meinrad VÖGELE
Piz Buin 20'26"
24.
José Enrique CIMA
Kas - Campagnolo 20'27"
25.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Lejeune - BP 21'07"
26.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh 22'25"
27.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Lejeune - BP 24'09"
28.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ GONZÁLEZ
Kas - Campagnolo 25'17"
29.
Jos DE SCHOENMAECKER
Fiat France 25'45"
30.
Pasquale PUGLIESE
Zonca - Santini 26'49"
31.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Lejeune - BP 28'55"
32.
Eric LÖDER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 30'27"
33.
Attilio ROTA
Brooklyn 34'49"
34.
Paul WELLENS
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 38'49"
35.
Carlo ZONI
Brooklyn 42'06"
36.
Roger ROSIERS
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 42'08"
37.
René SAVARY
Diggelman Racing Team - Velo-Maier 50'22"
38.
Herman BEYSSENS
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 51'15"
39.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 55'49"
40.
Roland SALM
Zonca - Santini 56'16"
41.
Guido FREI
Diggelman Racing Team - Velo-Maier 56'29"
42.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 56'44"
43.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Hans Leutenegger 56'49"
44.
Jos HUYSMANS
Fiat France 59'45"
45.
Eugene PLET
Lejeune - BP 1h02'34"
46.
Roger LEGEAY
Lejeune - BP 1h02'39"
47.
Marc DEMEYER
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h03'47"
48.
Piero SPINELLI
Zonca - Santini 1h07'10"
49.
René DILLEN
Lejeune - BP 1h08'39"
50.
Walter MÜLLER
Känel Teppiche - Colnago 1h23'25"
51.
Michel LE DENMAT
Lejeune - BP 1h23'42"
52.
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 1h24'04"
53.
Jos VAN DE POEL
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni 1h27'32"
54.
Guido AMRHEIN
Känel Teppiche - Colnago 1h28'23"
55.
Geert MALFAIT
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle 1h56'01"
56.
Fridolin KELLER
Piz Buin 2h01'24"