SPP

Vuelta a España 1978  |  Stage 7. Torrejón de Ardoz  -  Cuenca   

33rd edition

160 km, 2 May 1978

Rider Team Time
1.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo 3h59'07"
2.
Cees BAL
Bode Deuren - Shimano 26"
3.
Gilbert CHAUMAZ
Renault - Gitane 1'41"
4.
Fons VAN KATWIJK
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C. 2'10"
5.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Kas - Campagnolo
6.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
7.
Willy TEIRLINCK
Renault - Gitane
8.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kas - Campagnolo
9.
Daniele TINCHELLA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
10.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
11.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Teka
12.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
13.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Gitane
14.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
15.
José Enrique CIMA
Kas - Campagnolo
16.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo
17.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo
18.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
19.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
20.
Benny SCHEPMANS
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
21.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Renault - Gitane
22.
Franco CONTI
Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
23.
André CHALMEL
Renault - Gitane
24.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Teka
25.
Gonzalo AJA
Novostil - Helios
26.
Sebastian POZO
Kas - Campagnolo
27.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
28.
Jos SCHIPPER
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
29.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Novostil - Helios
30.
Vicente BELDA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
31.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Novostil - Helios
32.
Maurizio BELLET
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
33.
Annunzio COLOMBO
Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
34.
Hendrik VANDENBRANDE
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
35.
Giuseppe PASSUELLO
Zonca - Santini - Chicago Jeans
36.
Alan MCCORMACK
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
37.
Salvatore MACCALI
Bianchi - Faema
38.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
39.
José MARTINS
Teka
40.
Felix PEREZ MORENO
Teka
41.
Fernando BENEJAM
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
42.
Francisco FERNÁNDEZ MORENO
Teka
43.
?
44.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Novostil - Helios
45.
?
46.
Carlos OCAÑA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
47.
Custodio MAZUELA
Novostil - Helios
48.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Campagnolo
49.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
50.
Blas Domingo LLIDO
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
51.
Roelof GROEN
Bode Deuren - Shimano
52.
Roberto SORLINI
Sanson - Columbus
53.
Ignazio PALEARI
Fiorella - Mocassini - Citroën
54.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Novostil - Helios
55.
Ramon VILA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
56.
Leone PIZZINI
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
57.
Jan BREUR
Bode Deuren - Shimano
58.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
59.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Gitane
60.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Novostil - Helios
61.
Peter DENEEF
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
62.
Patrick LEFEVERE
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
63.
Willy SCHEERS
Old Lord's - Splendor - K.S.B.
64.
Co MORITZ
Bode Deuren - Shimano
65.
Ad PRINSEN
Bode Deuren - Shimano
66.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Teka
67.
?
68.
Feliciano SOBRADILLO
Novostil - Helios
69.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Gitane
70.
Patrick CLUZAUD
Renault - Gitane
71.
Marc DE SMET
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
72.
Willy SPRANGERS
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
73.
José Luis MAYOZ AIZPURUA
Teka
74.
Antonio ABAD COLLADO
Novostil - Helios
75.
Leo VAN THIELEN
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
76.
Luc BERKENBOSCH
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
77.
René WUYCKENS
Safir - Beyers - Ludo
78.
Antonio BONINI
Selle Royal - Inoxpran
79.
Marc DIERICKX
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
80.
Fridolin KELLER
Bode Deuren - Shimano 3'18"
81.
André DELCROIX
Marc Zeepcentrale - Superia - I.S.C.
82.
Nidi DEN HERTOG
Bode Deuren - Shimano 3'31"
83.
Cesare CIPOLLINI
Magniflex - Torpado
84.
Tullio ROSSI
Bianchi - Faema

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Torrejón de Ardoz  -  Cuenca

Distance: 160 km

Date: 2 May 1978