SPP

Vuelta a España 1979  |  Stage 12. Pamplona  -  Logroño   

34th edition

149 km, 6 May 1979

Rider Team Time
1.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Lano - Boule d'Or 3h49'19"
2.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Moliner - Vereco
3.
Fons DE WOLF
Lano - Boule d'Or 02'12"
4.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
5.
Patrick VERSTRAETE
Lano - Boule d'Or
6.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Euro Soap
7.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kas - Campagnolo
8.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
9.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Euro Soap
10.
Daniele TINCHELLA
Teka
11.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Novostil - Helios
12.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
13.
Roger DE CNIJF
Lano - Boule d'Or
14.
Alain DE SAEVER
Splendor - Euro Soap
15.
Frits PIRARD
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
16.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Moliner - Vereco
17.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
18.
Roque MOYA
Novostil - Helios
19.
Custodio MAZUELA
Novostil - Helios
20.
André MOLLET
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
21.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Lano - Boule d'Or
22.
Jesus HINIESTO
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
23.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Moliner - Vereco
24.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Kas - Campagnolo
25.
Joel GALLOPIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
26.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
27.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Euro Soap
28.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
29.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
30.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Moliner - Vereco
31.
Jose Maria YURREBASO
Novostil - Helios
32.
Pedro TORRES
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
33.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
34.
Christian SEZNEC
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
35.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Splendor - Euro Soap
36.
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Teka
37.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Campagnolo
38.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
39.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Kas - Campagnolo
40.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Moliner - Vereco
41.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Teka
42.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Teka
43.
Patrick FRIOU
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
44.
Miguel GUTIERREZ MAYOR
Teka
45.
Cees BAL
Lano - Boule d'Or
46.
Raymond MARTIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
47.
René DILLEN
Kas - Campagnolo
48.
Benjamin VAN DER AUWERA
Lano - Boule d'Or
49.
Miguel María LASA
Moliner - Vereco
50.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Novostil - Helios
51.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Moliner - Vereco
52.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Moliner - Vereco
53.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Lano - Boule d'Or
54.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Moliner - Vereco
55.
Johnny DE NUL
Lano - Boule d'Or
56.
Ludo LOOS
Splendor - Euro Soap
57.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
58.
Erich JAGSCH
Splendor - Euro Soap
59.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kas - Campagnolo
60.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
61.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
62.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
63.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
64.
Sebastian POZO
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
65.
Carlos OCAÑA
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
66.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Novostil - Helios
67.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
68.
Ángel ARROYO
Moliner - Vereco
69.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
70.
José PESARRODONA
Teka
71.
Wim MIJNGHEER
Splendor - Euro Soap
72.
Gonzalo AJA
Novostil - Helios
73.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka
74.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
75.
Vicente BELDA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
76.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Splendor - Euro Soap
77.
Marino LEJARRETA
Novostil - Helios
78.
José Luis MAYOZ AIZPURUA
Novostil - Helios
79.
Etienne VAN DER HELST
Kas - Campagnolo
80.
José Enrique CIMA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
81.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Novostil - Helios
82.
Fernando CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Novostil - Helios

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Pamplona  -  Logroño

Distance: 149 km

Date: 6 May 1979