SPP

Vuelta a España 1979  |  Stage 16a. León  -  Valladolid   

34th edition

134 km, 10 May 1979

Rider Team Time
1.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Lano - Boule d'Or 3h11'10"
2.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Moliner - Vereco
3.
Herman BEYSSENS
Splendor - Euro Soap
4.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka 00'21"
5.
Frits PIRARD
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 00'37"
6.
Jose Maria YURREBASO
Novostil - Helios
7.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
8.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
9.
Custodio MAZUELA
Novostil - Helios 00'42"
10.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 01'11"
11.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Euro Soap
12.
Fons DE WOLF
Lano - Boule d'Or
13.
Patrick FRIOU
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
14.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kas - Campagnolo
15.
Joel GALLOPIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
16.
René DILLEN
Kas - Campagnolo
17.
Patrick VERSTRAETE
Lano - Boule d'Or
18.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Novostil - Helios
19.
Johnny DE NUL
Lano - Boule d'Or
20.
Erich JAGSCH
Splendor - Euro Soap
21.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Lano - Boule d'Or
22.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
23.
Wim MIJNGHEER
Splendor - Euro Soap
24.
Miguel María LASA
Moliner - Vereco
25.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
26.
Marino LEJARRETA
Novostil - Helios
27.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Kas - Campagnolo
28.
Pedro TORRES
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
29.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
30.
Roger DE CNIJF
Lano - Boule d'Or
31.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Moliner - Vereco
32.
Fernando CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Novostil - Helios
33.
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
Lano - Boule d'Or
34.
Alain DE SAEVER
Splendor - Euro Soap
35.
Miguel GUTIERREZ MAYOR
Teka
36.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Kas - Campagnolo
37.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Euro Soap
38.
Daniele TINCHELLA
Teka
39.
Juan Carlos MELERO
Moliner - Vereco
40.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Moliner - Vereco
41.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Moliner - Vereco
42.
André MOLLET
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
43.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
44.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
45.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
46.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kas - Campagnolo
47.
Raymond MARTIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
48.
Roque MOYA
Novostil - Helios
49.
Christian SEZNEC
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
50.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Campagnolo
51.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka
52.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Teka
53.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
54.
Cees BAL
Lano - Boule d'Or
55.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Teka
56.
Ángel LÓPEZ DEL ALAMO
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
57.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Moliner - Vereco
58.
Roger VERSCHAEVE
Splendor - Euro Soap
59.
Benjamin VAN DER AUWERA
Lano - Boule d'Or
60.
Carlos OCAÑA
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
61.
Etienne VAN DER HELST
Kas - Campagnolo
62.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Novostil - Helios
63.
Gonzalo AJA
Novostil - Helios
64.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
65.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Novostil - Helios
66.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Moliner - Vereco
67.
Sebastian POZO
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
68.
Juan ARGUDO
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
69.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Colchon CR - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Atun TAM
70.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Novostil - Helios
71.
Vicente BELDA
Transmallorca - Flavia - Gios
72.
José Luis MAYOZ AIZPURUA
Novostil - Helios
73.
Ángel ARROYO
Moliner - Vereco
74.
Ludo LOOS
Splendor - Euro Soap
75.
José PESARRODONA
Teka
76.
Hubert MATHIS
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
77.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
78.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Moliner - Vereco
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16a. León  -  Valladolid

Distance: 134 km

Date: 10 May 1979