SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 12. Logroño - Burgos   

38th edition

147 km, 1 May 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 4h26'20"
2.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 2"
3.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
4.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
5.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
6.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
7.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
8.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
9.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
10.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf
11.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
12.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
13.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
14.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
15.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago
16.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
17.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
18.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
19.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
20.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
21.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
22.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
23.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago
24.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
25.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
26.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
27.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
28.
Piero ONESTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
29.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
30.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
31.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
32.
Antonio COLL
Teka
33.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
34.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
35.
Marc GOOSSENS
Teka
36.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
37.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
38.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
39.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
40.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
41.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli
42.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli
43.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
44.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
45.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
46.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
47.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli
48.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
49.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
50.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
51.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
52.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
53.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
54.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
55.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
56.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
57.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
58.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
59.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
60.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
61.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
62.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
63.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
64.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
65.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
66.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
67.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
68.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
69.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
70.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
71.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
72.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
73.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme
74.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 44"
75.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme 53"
76.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 18'12"
77.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
78.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
79.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
80.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
81.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
82.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
83.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
84.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 20'15"
85.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 30'20"
86.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli
87.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Kelme
88.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
89.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Olmo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Logroño - Burgos

Distance: 147 km

Date: 1 May 1983