SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 13. Aguilar de Campo - Lagos de Enol   

38th edition

188 km, 2 May 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 5h45'17"
2.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 1'11"
3.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 1'15"
4.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
5.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
6.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 1'40"
7.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates 2'05"
8.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 2'14"
9.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 2'15"
10.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 2'18"
11.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 2'34"
12.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli 2'54"
13.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 2'59"
14.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 3'34"
15.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 3'39"
16.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
17.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 3'47"
18.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
19.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'08"
20.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'36"
21.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 4'41"
22.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 5'22"
23.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme 5'30"
24.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 5'38"
25.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 6'00"
26.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 6'21"
27.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates 6'26"
28.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates 6'37"
29.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 7'01"
30.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 7'07"
31.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 7'10"
32.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 7'36"
33.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
34.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme 8'04"
35.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 8'54"
36.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 8'55"
37.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
38.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 9'05"
39.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
40.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
41.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 9'11"
42.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
43.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 9'36"
44.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates 10'07"
45.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates 10'37"
46.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo 11'00"
47.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
48.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
49.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
50.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
51.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli 11'43"
52.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
53.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 11'50"
54.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
55.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 11'56"
56.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
57.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago 12'55"
58.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
59.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
60.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
61.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago
62.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago 13'03"
63.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli 13'29"
64.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 14'48"
65.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo 15'28"
66.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 15'33"
67.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 15'47"
68.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
69.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 16'13"
70.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
71.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 16'28"
72.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 17'09"
73.
Marc GOOSSENS
Teka
74.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 17'35"
75.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 20'06"
76.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
77.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 20'28"
78.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 23'29"
79.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 23'45"
80.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 24'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Aguilar de Campo - Lagos de Enol

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 188 km

Date: 2 May 1983