SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 14. Cangas de Onis - Léon   

38th edition

195 km, 3 May 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 5h10'03"
2.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
3.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
4.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
5.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
6.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 5"
7.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli 4'33"
8.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
9.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
10.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
12.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
13.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme
14.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
15.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates 4'42"
16.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 7'35"
17.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 7'58"
18.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 8'03"
19.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
20.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
21.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
22.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
23.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
24.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
25.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 8'25"
26.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo 8'29"
27.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
28.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
29.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 8'38"
30.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
31.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli
32.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
33.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
34.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
35.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
36.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
37.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
38.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
39.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
40.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
41.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
42.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
43.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
44.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
45.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
46.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
47.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
48.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
49.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
50.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
51.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
52.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
53.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
54.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
55.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
56.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
57.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
58.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
59.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
60.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
61.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
62.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
63.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates 15'44"
64.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 19'43"
65.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
66.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
67.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
68.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
69.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
70.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
71.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
72.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
73.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Cangas de Onis - Léon

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 195 km

Date: 3 May 1983