SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 16. Valladolid - Salamanca   

38th edition

162 km, 5 May 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 4h48'37"
2.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
3.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf
4.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
5.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
6.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
7.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
8.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
9.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 5"
10.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 9"
11.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 18"
12.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
13.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 21"
14.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
15.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
16.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
17.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
18.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
19.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
20.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
21.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
22.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
23.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
24.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
25.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
26.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
27.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
28.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
29.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
30.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
31.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
32.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
33.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
34.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
35.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
36.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
37.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
38.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
39.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
40.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
41.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
42.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
43.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
44.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
45.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
46.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
47.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
48.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
49.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
50.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
51.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
52.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
53.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
54.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
55.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
56.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli
57.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
58.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
59.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
60.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
61.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
62.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
63.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
64.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
65.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
66.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
67.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme
68.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
69.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
70.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
71.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Valladolid - Salamanca

Distance: 162 km

Date: 5 May 1983