SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 17. Salamanca - Ávila   

38th edition

216 km, 6 May 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 5h57'03"
2.
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
3.
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Kelme
4.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 3'05"
5.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
6.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
7.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 3'58"
8.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
9.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago 5'09"
10.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 5'53"
12.
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
13.
Pedro MUÑÓZ MACHÍN RODRÍGUEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
14.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
15.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates 9'20"
16.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS DÍAZ
Kelme
17.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
18.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
19.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
20.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
21.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
22.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 17'00"
23.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
24.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Reynolds - Galli 20'40"
25.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Reynolds - Galli
26.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Reynolds - Galli
27.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 21'00"
28.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme
29.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
30.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
31.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
32.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
33.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
34.
Ángel ARROYO LANCHAS
Reynolds - Galli
35.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
36.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
37.
Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
38.
Isidro JUÁREZ DEL MORAL
Hueso Chocolates 23'11"
39.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
40.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
41.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
42.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
43.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
44.
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Teka
45.
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
Reynolds - Galli
46.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
47.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
48.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
49.
Jesús GUZMÁN DELGADO
Kelme
50.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
51.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
52.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
53.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
54.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
55.
Sabino ANGOITIA
Hueso Chocolates
56.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf 24'30"
57.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 25'23"
58.
Ángel CAMARILLO LLORENS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
59.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Salamanca - Ávila

Distance: 216 km

Date: 6 May 1983