SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 4. Sant Carles de la Rapità - Sant Quirze del Vallès   

38th edition

192 km, 23 April 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 5h17'02"
2.
Antonio COLL
Teka
3.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 3"
4.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo 20"
5.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
6.
Marc GOOSSENS
Teka
7.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago
8.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
9.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
10.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
11.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
12.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
13.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
14.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
15.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
16.
Daniel WILLEMS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
17.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
18.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
19.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
20.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
21.
Roger DE CNIJF
Boule d'Or - Colnago
22.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
23.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
24.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
25.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
26.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
27.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
28.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
29.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
30.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
31.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
32.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
33.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
34.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
35.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
36.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli
37.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Kelme
38.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
39.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli
40.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
41.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
42.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
43.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli
44.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
45.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
46.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
47.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
48.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
49.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
50.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
51.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
52.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
53.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
54.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
55.
Piero ONESTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
56.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf
57.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
58.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
59.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
60.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
61.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
62.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
63.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
64.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
65.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
66.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
67.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
68.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
69.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
70.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
71.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
72.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme
73.
Ronny DE CNODDER
Boule d'Or - Colnago
74.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
75.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
76.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli
77.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
78.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
79.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
80.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago
81.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
82.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
83.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
84.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
85.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
86.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
87.
Patrick VERMEULEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago
88.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
89.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
90.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
91.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
92.
Filip VANDEGHINSTE
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 1'03"
93.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
94.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
95.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 2'03"
96.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 2'42"
97.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago
98.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago
99.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
100.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'13"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sant Carles de la Rapità - Sant Quirze del Vallès

Distance: 192 km

Date: 23 April 1983