SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 8. Sabiñanigo - Balneario de Panticosa   

38th edition

38 km, 27 April 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 1h05'25"
2.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 10"
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli 33"
4.
Antonio COLL
Teka 1'27"
5.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
6.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 2'12"
7.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
8.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
9.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf 2'13"
10.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 2'59"
11.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
12.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 3'50"
13.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf 3'56"
14.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
15.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 4'01"
16.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 4'24"
17.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 4'43"
18.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates 4'47"
19.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli 5'17"
20.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli 5'43"
21.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates 6'06"
22.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 6'09"
23.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 6'33"
24.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme 6'49"
25.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 7'05"
26.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 7'29"
27.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 7'44"
28.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 7'49"
29.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates 7'56"
30.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago 8'02"
31.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago 8'10"
32.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 8'15"
33.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 8'19"
34.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago 8'33"
35.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf 8'36"
36.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 8'44"
37.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 8'51"
38.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 9'07"
39.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 9'27"
40.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli 9'55"
41.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 9'59"
42.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli 10'00"
43.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 10'15"
44.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 10'17"
45.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago 10'28"
46.
Piero ONESTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 10'41"
47.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 10'48"
48.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates 10'49"
49.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
50.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago 10'59"
51.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago 11'13"
52.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli 11'16"
53.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme 11'22"
54.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates 11'26"
55.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 11'30"
56.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
57.
Marc GOOSSENS
Teka 11'31"
58.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 11'38"
59.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 11'45"
60.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 11'47"
61.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates 11'48"
62.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates 11'55"
63.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 12'05"
64.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago 12'06"
65.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 12'20"
66.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 12'23"
67.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 12'31"
68.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 12'35"
69.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago 12'55"
70.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo 13'00"
71.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 13'10"
72.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
73.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 13'21"
74.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme 13'25"
75.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 13'32"
76.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 13'51"
77.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 13'55"
78.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 13'56"
79.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 14'08"
80.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 14'14"
81.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago 14'26"
82.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 14'28"
83.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Kelme 15'05"
84.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf 15'22"
85.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 15'48"
86.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 16'11"
87.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme 16'41"
88.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 16'52"
89.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme 17'08"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Sabiñanigo - Balneario de Panticosa

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 38 km

Date: 27 April 1983