SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 7. Les - Sabiñanigo   

38th edition

137 km, 26 April 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 4h07'15"
2.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
3.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
4.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago
5.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
6.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
7.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme
8.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
9.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
10.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
12.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
13.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
14.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
15.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
16.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
17.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf
18.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
19.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
20.
Antonio COLL
Teka
21.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
22.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli
23.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
24.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli
25.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
26.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
27.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli
28.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka
29.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
30.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
31.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
32.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
33.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
34.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
35.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Kelme
36.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme
37.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
38.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
39.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli
40.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
41.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
42.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf
43.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli
44.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
45.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
46.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
47.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
48.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
49.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
50.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
51.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
52.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
53.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
54.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
55.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf
56.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli
57.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
58.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli
59.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
60.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
61.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
62.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
63.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
64.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
65.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
66.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
67.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
68.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
69.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
70.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
71.
Roger DE CNIJF
Boule d'Or - Colnago
72.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
73.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
74.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo 1'34"
75.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf 6'27"
76.
Marc GOOSSENS
Teka
77.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago
78.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago
79.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
80.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
81.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
82.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
83.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
84.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
85.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
86.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
87.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
88.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
89.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
90.
Piero ONESTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 17'16"
91.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago 19'35"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Les - Sabiñanigo

Distance: 137 km

Date: 26 April 1983