SPP

Vuelta a España 1983  |  Stage 6. La Pobla de Lillet - Viella   

38th edition

235 km, 25 April 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 7h38'26"
2.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli
3.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli 3"
4.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
5.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 28"
6.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
7.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 31"
8.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates 38"
9.
Antonio COLL
Teka
10.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
11.
Bernard HINAULT
Renault - Elf
12.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
13.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 59"
14.
Laurent FIGNON
Renault - Elf
15.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 1'20"
16.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 1'35"
17.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli 1'44"
18.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
19.
Hennie KUIPER
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
20.
Guy NULENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
21.
Ángel OCAÑA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin 2'00"
22.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo 2'01"
23.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 2'14"
24.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 2'46"
25.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 4'12"
26.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
27.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka
28.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme
29.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf
30.
Lucien DIDIER
Renault - Elf
31.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
32.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf
33.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
34.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 6'11"
35.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme 6'30"
36.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 7'55"
37.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
38.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago 9'57"
39.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago 11'36"
40.
René MARTENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo 11'51"
41.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
42.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
43.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
44.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Elf
45.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 12'12"
46.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli
47.
Jan WIJNANTS
Boule d'Or - Colnago 12'32"
48.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 15'09"
49.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
50.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
51.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 17'16"
52.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
53.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
54.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Galli
55.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
56.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli
57.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 19'25"
58.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Hueso Chocolates
59.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates 22'35"
60.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
61.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates
62.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin - Rossin
63.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli 23'49"
64.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds - Galli
65.
Didi THURAU
Del Tongo - Colnago
66.
Henri MANDERS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
67.
José Maria CAROZ
Kelme 28'43"
68.
Roger DE CNIJF
Boule d'Or - Colnago
69.
Guy JANISZEWSKI
Boule d'Or - Colnago
70.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
71.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
72.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
73.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme
74.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Kelme
75.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
76.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
77.
Willy VIGOUROUX
Del Tongo - Colnago
78.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
79.
Eugene URBANY
Boule d'Or - Colnago
80.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Boule d'Or - Colnago
81.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
82.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
83.
Michael WILSON
Alfa Lum - Olmo
84.
Vincenzo CUPPERI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
85.
Marcel LAURENS
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
86.
Frits VAN BINDSBERGEN
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
87.
Marc GOOSSENS
Teka
88.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
89.
Franky DE GENDT
Jacky Aernoudt Meubelen - Rossin - Campagnolo
90.
Piero ONESTI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
91.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. La Pobla de Lillet - Viella

Distance: 235 km

Date: 25 April 1983