SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 1. Jerez - Málaga   

39th edition

272 km, 18 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 8h15'20"
2.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
3.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
4.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
5.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
6.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
7.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
8.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
9.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
10.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
12.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven
13.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
14.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
15.
Werner DEVOS
Safir - Van de Ven
16.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena
17.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
18.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
19.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
20.
René MARTENS
Teka
21.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
22.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
23.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
24.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
25.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
26.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
27.
Luc WALLAYS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
28.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
29.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven
30.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
31.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
32.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
33.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
34.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
35.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
36.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
37.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
38.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
39.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
40.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
41.
Rudy PATRY
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
42.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates
43.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
44.
Stefano GIULIANI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
45.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon
46.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
47.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
48.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
49.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
50.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
51.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
52.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
53.
Antonio LLOPIS OROTINANA
Kelme
54.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
55.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
56.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
57.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
58.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
59.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
60.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
61.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
62.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
63.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
64.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
65.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
66.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
67.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
68.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
69.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds
70.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
71.
Martin HAVIK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
72.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven
73.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
74.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
75.
Piero ONESTI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
76.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
77.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
78.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
79.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
80.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
81.
Ángel OCAÑA
Kelme
82.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme
83.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
84.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
85.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
86.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
87.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
88.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
89.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
90.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
91.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
92.
Antonio COLL
Teka
93.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
94.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
95.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
96.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
97.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
98.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
99.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
100.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
101.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
102.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
103.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
104.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
105.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
106.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
107.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
108.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
109.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
110.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
111.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
112.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon
113.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
114.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
115.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
116.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
117.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
118.
Daniel ROSSEL
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
119.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds
120.
121.
122.
123.
124.
125.
126.
127.
128.
129.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Jerez - Málaga

Distance: 272 km

Date: 18 April 1984