SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 12. Santander - Lagos de Covadonga   

39th edition

199 km, 29 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 5h48'11"
2.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
3.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 2"
4.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds 8"
5.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka 32"
6.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 36"
7.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 55"
8.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
9.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
10.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates 59"
11.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates 1'04"
12.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka 1'18"
13.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 1'24"
14.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
15.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds 1'29"
16.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena
17.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
18.
Antonio COLL
Teka 1'49"
19.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
20.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven 2'08"
21.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 2'25"
22.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena 2'26"
23.
Nico EMONDS
Teka 2'27"
24.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
25.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 2'57"
26.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 3'15"
27.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago 3'36"
28.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates 3'56"
29.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena 4'01"
30.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena 4'14"
31.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena 4'32"
32.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
33.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds
34.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates 4'44"
35.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
36.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
37.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon 4'45"
38.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds 5'03"
39.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
40.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
41.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
42.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
43.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago 5'26"
44.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds 6'01"
45.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 6'14"
46.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 6'16"
47.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 6'26"
48.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 6'55"
49.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago 7'24"
50.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 7'51"
51.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 8'00"
52.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo 8'24"
53.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
54.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
55.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
56.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds 9'05"
57.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates 9'33"
58.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
59.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 10'03"
60.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
61.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 10'52"
62.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
63.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates 11'43"
64.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 12'22"
65.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
66.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon 12'41"
67.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 12'53"
68.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Orbea - Danena 13'01"
69.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena 13'02"
70.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 13'04"
71.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu 13'15"
72.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon 13'35"
73.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds 13'52"
74.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 14'07"
75.
René MARTENS
Teka 14'08"
76.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 14'20"
77.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 14'33"
78.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven 14'44"
79.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago 14'55"
80.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
81.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
82.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
83.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu 16'44"
84.
Stefano GIULIANI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
85.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
86.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
87.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
88.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
89.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
90.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
91.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
92.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates 16'31"
93.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 16'54"
94.
Antonio LLOPIS OROTINANA
Kelme
95.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago 17'16"
96.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme 17'26"
97.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds
98.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven 18'12"
99.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon 18'49"
100.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 19'01"
101.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 19'26"
102.
Patrizio GAMBIRASIO
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
103.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme 19'54"
104.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 20'40"
105.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 20'55"
106.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
107.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven 21'00"
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Santander - Lagos de Covadonga

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 199 km

Date: 29 April 1984