SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 3. Mojácar - Elche   

39th edition

204 km, 20 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven 5h39'13"
2.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
3.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
4.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
5.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
6.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
7.
Patrizio GAMBIRASIO
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
8.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
9.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena
10.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Andre LURQUIN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds
11.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Ángel OCAÑA
Kelme
11.
Antonio COLL
Teka
11.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
11.
Antonio LLOPIS OROTINANA
Kelme
11.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
11.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
11.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Daniel ROSSEL
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Dave AKAM
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
11.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
11.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
11.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
11.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
11.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Francis VERMAELEN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
11.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
11.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Gines GARCÍA PALLARÉS
Orbea - Danena
11.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
11.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
11.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
11.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
11.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
11.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
11.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena
11.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
11.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
11.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
11.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
11.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon
11.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
11.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
11.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
11.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme
11.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
11.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
11.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Luc WALLAYS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon
11.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
11.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
11.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Martin HAVIK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
11.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
11.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
11.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
11.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
11.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
11.
Piero ONESTI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
11.
René MARTENS
Teka
11.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds
11.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Rudy PATRY
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Stefano GIULIANI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
11.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
11.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
11.
Werner DEVOS
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mojácar - Elche

Distance: 204 km

Date: 20 April 1984