SPP

Dauphiné Libéré 1985  |  General Classification    

37th edition

General Classification

27 May 1985 - 3 June 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic 31h44'07"
2.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic 24"
3.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor 27"
4.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 4'33"
5.
Pablo WILCHES
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 6'33"
6.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 7'37"
7.
Herman LOIAZA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 7'43"
8.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic 8'34"
9.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 9'17"
10.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 15'46"
11.
Bruno CORNILLET
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 16'40"
12.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 18'44"
13.
Segundo CHAPARRO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 18'55"
14.
Carlos Emirio GUTIERREZ
Colpatria 19'21"
15.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 19'34"
16.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute
17.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor 20'28"
18.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 21'21"
19.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 24'58"
20.
Stephen ROCHE
La Redoute 30'38"
21.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 31'09"
22.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 31'15"
23.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 31'38"
24.
Philippe DELAURIER
La Redoute 34'02"
25.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 36'29"
26.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 37'37"
27.
Yvon MADIOT
Renault - Elf 39'48"
28.
Jörg MÜLLER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 41'32"
29.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 45'32"
30.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor 46'21"
31.
Antoni COLL I PONTANILLA
Teka 47'48"
32.
Charly MOTTET
Renault - Elf 51'46"
33.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic 56'14"
34.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
La Redoute 57'23"
35.
Ruben Dario BELTRAN
Colpatria 57'24"
36.
Jean-François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 57'33"
37.
Joël PELIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 59'39"
38.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic 1h00'53"
39.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h07'07"
40.
Pedro DIAZ ZABALA
Teka 1h07'54"
41.
Denis ROUX
Renault - Elf 1h10'14"
42.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 1h11'31"
43.
Régis SIMON
La Redoute 1h13'12"
44.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h14'39"
45.
Frédéric VICHOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 1h16'27"
46.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic 1h16'53"
47.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h17'50"
48.
Jean-François RAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h20'50"
49.
Michael Paul CARTER
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 1h21'08"
50.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 1h22'59"
51.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h23'36"
52.
Peter HILSE
Teka 1h23'43"
53.
Greg GILMORE
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 1h24'19"
54.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1h29'03"
55.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h29'55"
56.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZKOA VALENCIA
Teka 1h30'31"
57.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
Panasonic 1h30'33"
58.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
La Redoute 1h31'53"
59.
José Fernando PACHECO SAÉZ
Teka 1h32'26"
60.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic 1h33'57"
61.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h34'35"
62.
Johan LAMMERTS
Panasonic 1h35'06"
63.
Rudy PATRY
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo 1h40'06"
64.
Didier GARCIA
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h45'36"
65.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
La Redoute 1h49'10"
66.
André CHAPPUIS
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers 1h49'59"
67.
Pierre Henri MENTHÉOUR
La Redoute 1h55'14"