SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  Stage 16. Albacete - Alcalá de Henares   

40th edition

252 km, 9 May 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates 7h10'49"
2.
Vladimir MALAKHOV
Individual 00'43"
3.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
4.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
5.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
6.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
7.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
8.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
9.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
10.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven
11.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
12.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds - TS Batteries
13.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
14.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
15.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
16.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea
17.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
18.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme
19.
Guido BEYENS
Safir - Van de Ven
20.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
21.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
22.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
23.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven
24.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
25.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
26.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
27.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
28.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
29.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual
30.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea
31.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme
32.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor
33.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
34.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor
35.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
36.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
37.
René MARTENS
Fagor
38.
Jacques BOSSIS
Fagor
39.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
40.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
41.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka
42.
Aleksandr OSIPOV
Individual
43.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
44.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
45.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
46.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
47.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
48.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka
49.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
50.
Antonio COLL
Teka
51.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
52.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
53.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
54.
Andrei TOPORISHEV
Individual
55.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
56.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
57.
Juri PERUNOVSKI
Individual
58.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - TS Batteries
59.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Teka
60.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon
61.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
62.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
63.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual
64.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
65.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic
66.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
67.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
68.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
69.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
70.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
71.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
72.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
73.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
74.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli
75.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
76.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic
77.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual
78.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
79.
Sergei JERMACHENKO
Individual
80.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
81.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual
82.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates
83.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
84.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea
85.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea
86.
Antonio FERRETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli
109.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 14'42"
110.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
111.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Albacete - Alcalá de Henares

Distance: 252 km

Date: 9 May 1985