SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  Stage 17. Alcalá de Henares - Alcalá de Henares   

40th edition

43 km, 10 May 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 59'32"
2.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 00'37"
3.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 00'40"
4.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 00'43"
5.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'06"
6.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 01'09"
7.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Reynolds - TS Batteries 01'12"
8.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 01'31"
9.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 01'38"
10.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 01'44"
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
12.
Andrei TOPORISHEV
Individual 02'06"
13.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Seat - Orbea 02'15"
14.
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 02'42"
16.
Antonio COLL I PONTANILLA
Teka 03'15"
17.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor 03'18"
18.
Aleksandr OSIPOV
Individual 03'25"
19.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
20.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli 03'27"
21.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka 03'30"
22.
Celestino PRIETO RODRÍGUEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries 03'32"
23.
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Teka 03'34"
24.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 03'35"
25.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 03'36"
26.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor 03'40"
27.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 03'48"
28.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 03'52"
29.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 04'00"
30.
Jacques BOSSIS
Fagor 04'03"
31.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 04'07"
32.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 04'11"
33.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 04'16"
34.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon 04'23"
35.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS GUERRERO
Kelme 04'25"
36.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
37.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 04'34"
38.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 04'36"
39.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon 04'39"
40.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 04'51"
41.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven 04'55"
42.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme 04'57"
43.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven 05'08"
44.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 05'11"
45.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual 05'19"
46.
Guido BEYENS
Safir - Van de Ven 05'20"
47.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor 05'21"
48.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual 05'22"
49.
Jokin MÚJIKA ARAMBURU
Seat - Orbea 05'26"
50.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
51.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates 05'28"
52.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Hueso Chocolates 05'33"
53.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 05'37"
54.
Isidro JUÁREZ DEL MORAL
Hueso Chocolates 05'44"
55.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea 06'07"
56.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
57.
Vladimir MALAKHOV
Individual 06'08"
58.
José Maria GONZÁLEZ BARCALA
Teka 06'10"
59.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
60.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 06'19"
61.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea 06'20"
62.
Vicente BELDA VICEDO
Kelme 06'23"
63.
René MARTENS
Fagor
64.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 06'28"
65.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 06'29"
66.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme 06'30"
67.
Francisco ESPINOSA SEMPERE
Dormilon 06'34"
68.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 06'38"
69.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea 06'42"
70.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 06'47"
71.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 06'58"
72.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon 07'06"
73.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli 07'09"
74.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 07'18"
75.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 07'26"
76.
Sergei JERMACHENKO
Individual 07'27"
77.
Ángel CAMARILLO LLORENS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 07'30"
78.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
79.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 07'34"
80.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS DÍAZ
Hueso Chocolates 07'38"
81.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme 07'55"
82.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 08'02"
83.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 08'06"
84.
Jose Joaquim COSTA POEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 08'09"
85.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 08'17"
86.
Juri PERUNOVSKI
Individual 08'20"
87.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka 08'25"
88.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven 08'29"
89.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 08'39"
90.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Seat - Orbea 08'56"
91.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 08'59"
92.
Sabino ANGOITIA
Hueso Chocolates 09'01"
93.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Reynolds - TS Batteries 09'06"
94.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon 09'14"
95.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 09'17"
96.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme 09'21"
97.
Pablo WILCHES
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 09'26"
98.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 09'32"
99.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
100.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual 09'33"
101.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 10'20"
102.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 10'26"
103.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 10'36"
104.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon 10'58"
105.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 11'20"
106.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 11'25"
107.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme 12'01"
108.
Antonio AGUDELO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 12'46"
109.
Antonio FERRETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli 13'07"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Alcalá de Henares - Alcalá de Henares

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 43 km

Date: 10 May 1985