2.HC

Vuelta a Burgos 2005  |  Stage 3. Milagros - Aranda de Duero   

13th edition

9.5 km, 9 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 09'57"
2.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'13"
3.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'18"
4.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'20"
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'25"
7.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Barloworld - Valsir
9.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'26"
10.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'27"
11.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'28"
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'35"
13.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 00'36"
14.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
15.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana 00'38"
16.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'40"
17.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'43"
18.
Santo ANZÀ
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'45"
19.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku
20.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'46"
21.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku 00'48"
22.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'51"
23.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'53"
24.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'56"
25.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'58"
26.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Comunidad Valenciana 00'59"
27.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
28.
Jon DEL RIO ARTEAGA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
29.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
30.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'02"
31.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
32.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 01'08"
34.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'10"
35.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'12"
36.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'14"
37.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada 01'16"
38.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
39.
Scott DAVIS
Tenax
40.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'17"
41.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Kaiku 01'20"
42.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'21"
44.
Kristjan FAJT
Tenax 01'25"
45.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'26"
46.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
47.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'29"
48.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'30"
49.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Comunidad Valenciana 01'32"
50.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'33"
51.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'34"
52.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'35"
53.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 01'38"
55.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
56.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku 01'41"
57.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'42"
58.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax 01'44"
59.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 01'46"
60.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku 01'48"
61.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'50"
62.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku 01'51"
63.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'54"
64.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 01'58"
65.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 02'01"
66.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
67.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'02"
68.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'03"
69.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir 02'05"
71.
Iker LEONET IZA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'07"
72.
Jure ZRIMŠEK
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku 02'10"
74.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'12"
75.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Orbea 02'14"
76.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN
Andalucia - Paul Versan 02'20"
78.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax 02'21"
79.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'22"
80.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan 02'24"
81.
Julien LAIDOUN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'25"
82.
Klaas DE GRUYTER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Milagros - Aranda de Duero

Distance: 9.5 km

Date: 9 August 2005