1.1

Münsterland Giro 2006

6th edition

Coesfeld - Münster 200 km

3 October 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 4h41'00"
2.
Sjef DE WILDE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'02"
3.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud
4.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
5.
Jonas OWCZAREK
Team Sparkasse
6.
Evgeny POPOV
Rabobank DT
7.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
8.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
9.
Stefan LOFFLER
Team Sparkasse
10.
Roman KUNTSCHIK
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
11.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
12.
Roy CURVERS
Procomm - van Hemert
13.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Team Lamonta
14.
Martijn MAASKANT
Rabobank DT
15.
Yvo KUSTERS
Procomm - van Hemert
16.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
17.
Marcel BEIMA
Procomm - van Hemert
18.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud
19.
Kim Marius NIELSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
20.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
21.
Frank DRESSLER
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
22.
Dennis POHL
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
23.
Martin HEBÍK
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Hannes BLANK
Team Lamonta
25.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Martin VESTBY
Procomm - van Hemert
27.
Dirk MÜLLER
Team Sparkasse
28.
Tomas HRUBY
AC Sparta Praha
29.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
30.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
31.
Dominic KLEMME
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
32.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
33.
Sergej FUCHS
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
34.
Matthias WIELE
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
35.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
36.
Jean Mitja SCHLUTER
37.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
38.
Jos HARMS
Team Löwik Meubelen
39.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
40.
Maint BERKENBOSCH
Team Regiostrom - Senges
41.
Phillip SCHULZ
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
42.
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
Team Vorarlberg
43.
Nico KEINATH
Gerolsteiner
44.
Hans BLOKS
Team Löwik Meubelen
45.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46.
Christoph DARGATZ
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
47.
Jeroen BOELEN
Procomm - van Hemert
48.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
49.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
50.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Continental Cycling Team Differdange
51.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
52.
Marco KIRITSCHENKO
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
53.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
54.
Wolfram WIESE
Team Regiostrom - Senges
55.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
56.
Stefan PARINUSSA
Team Sparkasse
57.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
58.
Rik REINERINK
Skil - Shimano 00'08"
59.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 00'14"
60.
Gregor GUT
Team Vorarlberg 00'16"
61.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
62.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
63.
Daan RIJNTJES
64.
Timo HONSTEIN
Team Sparkasse
65.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
66.
Michael SKELDE
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
67.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 00'40"
68.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
69.
Jason PHILLIPS
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover 00'42"
70.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
71.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Wiesenhof Akud 00'46"
72.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 00'52"
73.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
74.
Morten KNUDSEN
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 00'56"
75.
Hendrik WERNER
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover 00'57"
76.
Martin PECENKA
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Team Löwik Meubelen 01'00"
78.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'03"
79.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 01'10"
80.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank DT
81.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
82.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
83.
Huub DUYN
Rabobank DT
84.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Regiostrom - Senges
85.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT
86.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
87.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
88.
Konstantin SCHUBERT
Team Regiostrom - Senges
89.
Stefan HEINY
Team Lamonta
90.
Fraser MACMASTER
Team Vorarlberg
91.
Rick FRANSEN
Team Löwik Meubelen
92.
Marc REEF
Team Löwik Meubelen
93.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
94.
Bjorn HOEBEN
Procomm - van Hemert
95.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
96.
René WEISSINGER
Skil - Shimano 02'25"
97.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram 02'37"

Race information

Start, finish: Coesfeld - Münster

Distance: 200 km

Date: 3 October 2006