2.HC

Tour de la Région Wallonne 2006  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

24 July 2006 - 28 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems 22h01'51"
2.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'12"
3.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 00'13"
4.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'15"
5.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com 00'18"
6.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld 00'25"
7.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'28"
8.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel 00'31"
9.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'32"
10.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel 00'35"
11.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 00'38"
12.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 00'39"
13.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld 00'43"
16.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 00'44"
17.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
18.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'45"
19.
Luca CELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
20.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'49"
22.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
23.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 00'54"
24.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 00'56"
25.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 01'15"
26.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'24"
27.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'46"
28.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'47"
29.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel 02'51"
30.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'06"
31.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'53"
32.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 04'10"
33.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'18"
34.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'51"
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'26"
36.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 07'08"
37.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 07'13"
38.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 07'23"
39.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'45"
40.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11'11"
41.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 11'12"
42.
Mauro FACCI
Barloworld 11'41"
43.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance 11'44"
44.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 12'11"
45.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 13'51"
46.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14'06"
47.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto 15'03"
48.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems 16'35"
49.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com 17'24"
50.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 17'34"
51.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems 19'06"
52.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 19'36"
53.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
54.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 19'58"
55.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 20'10"
56.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 20'14"
57.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 24'08"
58.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 24'23"
59.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 25'39"
60.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC 27'54"
61.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com 28'12"
62.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto 28'25"
63.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step - Innergetic 28'42"
64.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 29'17"
65.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 29'26"
66.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 30'22"
67.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 30'40"
68.
Nick INGELS
Davitamon - Lotto 37'30"
69.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel 40'12"
70.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel 58'02"
71.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1h00'20"