2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Stage 10. Seix - Mirepoix   

46th edition

144.5 km, 14 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank 3h25'14"
2.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank 00'12"
3.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn
4.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram
5.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn
6.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
7.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn
8.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract
9.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
10.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga
11.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe
12.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn
13.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
14.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
16.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
19.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
21.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team
22.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn
23.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha
24.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn
25.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
26.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
27.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj
28.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
29.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
30.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe
31.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn
34.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
36.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
37.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken
38.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
39.
César FONTE
Elite without contract
40.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn
41.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn
42.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
43.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe
44.
Silver SCHULTZ
45.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract
46.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
47.
Alessandro TROTTA
49.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn
50.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia
51.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn
52.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn 00'24"
53.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'28"
54.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn
55.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
56.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank 00'32"
57.
Sander MAASING
58.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn 00'48"
59.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha 01'08"
60.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 02'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Seix - Mirepoix

Distance: 144.5 km

Date: 14 September 2008