2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Stage 9. Revel - Guzet   

46th edition

150.5 km, 13 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93 4h29'05"
2.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha 01'04"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica 01'06"
4.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 01'54"
5.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 01'57"
6.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn 02'44"
7.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 02'47"
8.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank 03'43"
10.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen 03'46"
11.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 05'17"
12.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj 05'21"
13.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn 05'35"
14.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha 05'41"
15.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 05'50"
16.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe 06'24"
17.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn 06'29"
18.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux 06'49"
19.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn 07'28"
20.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram 07'37"
21.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 08'32"
22.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract 09'28"
23.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93 11'42"
24.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn 13'48"
25.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank 14'04"
26.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec 14'44"
27.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank 15'15"
28.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken 15'34"
29.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
30.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
31.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
32.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team 16'02"
33.
Silver SCHULTZ
16'17"
34.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team 19'53"
35.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'26"
36.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn 21'04"
37.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct 22'04"
38.
Sander MAASING
24'22"
39.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn 25'55"
40.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga 26'24"
41.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program 26'36"
42.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
43.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro
44.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
45.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
46.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe
47.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia
48.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
49.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn
50.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn
51.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn
52.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn
53.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn
54.
César FONTE
Elite without contract
55.
Alessandro TROTTA
27'04"
56.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn
57.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe 27'12"
58.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg 27'24"
59.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn 27'37"
60.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel 27'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Revel - Guzet

Distance: 150.5 km

Date: 13 September 2008