2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Stage 8. Saint-Juéry - Revel (Saint-Ferréol)   

46th edition

135.5 km, 12 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe 3h18'27"
2.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract 00'11"
3.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha
4.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
5.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
9.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
10.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
11.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
12.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe
13.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
14.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
15.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
16.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
17.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj
18.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn 00'17"
19.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn
20.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
21.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
23.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract 00'22"
24.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha
25.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha 00'27"
26.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec 00'36"
27.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn 00'40"
28.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop 00'43"
30.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
31.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn
32.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
33.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn
34.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank 00'49"
35.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team 00'51"
36.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn
37.
César FONTE
Elite without contract 00'55"
38.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Designa Kokken 00'58"
39.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
40.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
41.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
42.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken 01'05"
43.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn 01'20"
44.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
45.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe 01'21"
46.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn 01'36"
47.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn 01'41"
48.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program 01'48"
49.
Silver AO
Kalev Sport 01'56"
50.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
51.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn
52.
Tobias EGGLI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
53.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn 02'02"
54.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team 02'41"
55.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
56.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'00"
57.
Cyril BESSY
Crédit Agricole
58.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn
59.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia 03'23"
60.
Sander MAASING
04'25"
61.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances 05'06"
62.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 07'03"
63.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank 09'05"
64.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct 19'28"
65.
Ben HERMANS
A - Style Somn 19'30"
66.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank 19'41"
67.
Silver SCHULTZ
68.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
69.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn
70.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Neotel
71.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga
72.
Alessandro TROTTA
73.
Eric BOILY
A - Style Somn 19'46"
74.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 22'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Saint-Juéry - Revel (Saint-Ferréol)

Distance: 135.5 km

Date: 12 September 2008