2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Stage 6. Saint-Flour - Carmaux   

46th edition

212.5 km, 10 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen 5h47'18"
2.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program 03'10"
3.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn
4.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
6.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
7.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
8.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
9.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha 04'25"
10.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj 04'27"
11.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe
12.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract 04'28"
13.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Designa Kokken
14.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
16.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
17.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn
18.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
19.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
20.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
22.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team
23.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
24.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
25.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn
26.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
27.
Ben HERMANS
A - Style Somn
28.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Legia
29.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn
30.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
31.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
32.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
33.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn
34.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken
35.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
36.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn
37.
Sander MAASING
38.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
39.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn
40.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe
41.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
43.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha
44.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn
45.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn
46.
Alessandro TROTTA
47.
Tobias EGGLI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
48.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha
49.
Laurent BEURET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract
51.
Silver AO
Kalev Sport
52.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia
53.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
55.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Neotel
56.
César FONTE
Elite without contract
57.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
59.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
60.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
61.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
62.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn
63.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
64.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn
65.
Indulis BEKMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga 04'49"
66.
Arnaud PAPILLON
67.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Rabobank
68.
Cyril BESSY
Crédit Agricole
69.
Gints REINOLDS
Dynatek - Latvia
70.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
71.
Rolf KOBELT
A - Style Somn
72.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn
73.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn
74.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Elite without contract
75.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
76.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 08'06"
77.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
78.
Sergiy SEDOV
79.
Andi BAJC
Radenska KD Financial Point
80.
Silver SCHULTZ
10'59"
81.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga
82.
Tom KOHN
12'52"
83.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn
84.
João BENTA
A - Style Somn
85.
Carlos BALTAZAR
A - Style Somn
86.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe
87.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
A - Style Somn
88.
Eric BOILY
A - Style Somn
89.
Blaž FURDI
Sava 13'57"
90.
Dejan BAJT
Sava
91.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
92.
Dave VUKETS
38'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Saint-Flour - Carmaux

Distance: 212.5 km

Date: 10 September 2008