2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2009  |  Stage 1. Dreux - Dreux   

47th edition

130 km, 5 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien BERARD
Elite without contract 2h58'28"
2.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
3.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank 01'25"
4.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
5.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'29"
6.
Kris BOECKMANS
Silence - Lotto
7.
Sander MAASING
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
9.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team Capinordic
10.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
11.
Yannick MARTINEZ
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract
13.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
14.
Michael BÄR
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
15.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
16.
Geoffrey SOUPE
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha Continental Team
19.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
20.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
21.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
22.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
23.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
24.
Vojtěch HAČECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Kirk CARLSEN
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
27.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
28.
Silver AO
AC Sparta Praha
29.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
30.
Jonathan MCEVOY
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
32.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Slipstream
33.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
34.
Nico KEINATH
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
35.
Mathias LISSON
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
AC Sparta Praha
37.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Sergej FUCHS
Rabobank
39.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea
40.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Loic DESRIAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Arthur VICHOT
AC Sparta Praha
43.
Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA
AC Sparta Praha
44.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
AC Sparta Praha
45.
Romain BENEY
AC Sparta Praha
46.
Alexandr PRISHPETNYY
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Elite without contract
48.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
49.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
50.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska KD Financial Point
51.
Gabor KASA
AC Sparta Praha
52.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
AC Sparta Praha
53.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Auber 93
54.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha
56.
Yoann BAGOT
Elite without contract
57.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Stanislav STARODUBTSEV
Katyusha Continental Team
59.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
60.
Peter STETINA
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
62.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Elite without contract
63.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
64.
Daniel HENGGELER
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team
67.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros
68.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
69.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katyusha Continental Team
72.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
74.
Peter KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
76.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Capinordic 03'10"
77.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank 03'18"
78.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
AC Sparta Praha 03'36"
79.
Martin PUUSEPP
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team 05'34"
81.
Oleksandr GRYGORENKO
AC Sparta Praha 06'02"
82.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
AC Sparta Praha
83.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 07'15"
84.
William RODRIGUEZ PARRA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
85.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
86.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
87.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
88.
Nejc KOSIR
Radenska KD Financial Point
89.
Urmo UTAR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
90.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland
91.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha
92.
Silver SCHULTZ
Elite without contract
93.
Daniel HOLLOWAY
Elite without contract
94.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
Andorra - Grandvalira
95.
Ricky Enø JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
96.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
97.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira 11'19"
98.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil 14'09"
99.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
AC Sparta Praha
100.
Carlos BALTAZAR
AC Sparta Praha
101.
Lucca ALBASINI
AC Sparta Praha
102.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
103.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha
104.
Tom THILL
Continental Team Differdange
105.
Philippe BUTZOW
AC Sparta Praha 22'11"
106.
Tom WECKER
AC Sparta Praha 22'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Dreux - Dreux

Distance: 130 km

Date: 5 September 2009