2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2009  |  Stage 2. Dreux - Tourville-la-Campagne   

47th edition

138 km, 6 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract 2h58'23"
2.
Kris BOECKMANS
Silence - Lotto
3.
Michael BÄR
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
4.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
5.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha Continental Team
6.
Vojtěch HAČECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha
7.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Capinordic
8.
Yannick MARTINEZ
AC Sparta Praha
9.
Julien BERARD
Elite without contract
10.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
11.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
12.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
AC Sparta Praha
13.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska KD Financial Point
14.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
15.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
16.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Sander MAASING
18.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team
19.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
21.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
22.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Auber 93
23.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Geoffrey SOUPE
AC Sparta Praha
26.
William RODRIGUEZ PARRA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
27.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
29.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
30.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
31.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
32.
Gabor KASA
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Silver AO
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
35.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Elite without contract
36.
Mathias LISSON
AC Sparta Praha
37.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
41.
Alexandr PRISHPETNYY
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira
43.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha
44.
Loic DESRIAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Slipstream
46.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
47.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha
48.
Silver SCHULTZ
49.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
50.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
AC Sparta Praha
51.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Elite without contract
52.
Kirk CARLSEN
AC Sparta Praha
53.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
54.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros
56.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
57.
Sergej FUCHS
Rabobank
58.
Peter STETINA
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
60.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
61.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
62.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
63.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
64.
Stanislav STARODUBTSEV
Katyusha Continental Team
65.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
66.
Lucca ALBASINI
67.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
69.
Yoann BAGOT
Elite without contract
70.
Romain BENEY
71.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katyusha Continental Team
72.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
74.
Nico KEINATH
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
75.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 00'22"
76.
Martin PUUSEPP
AC Sparta Praha 00'52"
77.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
Andorra - Grandvalira 01'11"
78.
Oleksandr GRYGORENKO
AC Sparta Praha
79.
Peter KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Urmo UTAR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
82.
Arthur VICHOT
AC Sparta Praha
83.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
84.
Daniel HENGGELER
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
85.
Daniel HOLLOWAY
Elite without contract
86.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland 02'11"
87.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team Capinordic 02'20"
88.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil 04'10"
89.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
90.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
92.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk 04'22"
93.
Nejc KOSIR
Radenska KD Financial Point
94.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
95.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
AC Sparta Praha 05'15"
96.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha 06'05"
97.
Ricky Enø JØRGENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 18'35"
98.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea
99.
Jonathan MCEVOY
AC Sparta Praha 21'21"
100.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
AC Sparta Praha
101.
Carlos BALTAZAR
AC Sparta Praha
102.
Tom WECKER
AC Sparta Praha
103.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Dreux - Tourville-la-Campagne

Distance: 138 km

Date: 6 September 2009