2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2009  |  Stage 9. Besancon - Besancon   

47th edition

116.5 km, 13 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank 2h55'54"
2.
Nico KEINATH
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
3.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
4.
Peter KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha 00'03"
5.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland 00'18"
6.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
AC Sparta Praha
7.
Yannick MARTINEZ
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
9.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Slipstream
10.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
11.
Sergej FUCHS
Rabobank
12.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team Capinordic
13.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
14.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
AC Sparta Praha
15.
Sander MAASING
16.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Gabor KASA
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Romain BENEY
19.
Blaž FURDI
Sava 00'24"
20.
Peter STETINA
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
22.
Kirk CARLSEN
AC Sparta Praha
23.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
25.
Jonathan MCEVOY
AC Sparta Praha
26.
Silver AO
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Elite without contract
28.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
29.
Silver SCHULTZ
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
31.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
32.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Capinordic
33.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
35.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
36.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
37.
Alexandr PRISHPETNYY
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
39.
Julien BERARD
Elite without contract
40.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska KD Financial Point
42.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems 00'30"
43.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
44.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
45.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea
46.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
47.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros 00'37"
48.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
AC Sparta Praha 00'40"
49.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
50.
Jan GHYSELINCK
AC Sparta Praha 00'47"
51.
Arthur VICHOT
AC Sparta Praha 00'54"
52.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
53.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract 01'47"
54.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha 02'02"
55.
Vojtěch HAČECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha
56.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'19"
57.
Yoann BAGOT
Elite without contract 02'23"
58.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
60.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
AC Sparta Praha 03'28"
61.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
AC Sparta Praha
62.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 03'43"
63.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team 04'20"
64.
Martin PUUSEPP
AC Sparta Praha 04'21"
65.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Auber 93
66.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil 04'23"
67.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract
68.
Daniel HENGGELER
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec 05'00"
69.
Geoffrey SOUPE
AC Sparta Praha 05'43"
70.
Loic DESRIAC
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha 05'55"
72.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
73.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
AC Sparta Praha 07'51"
74.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
75.
Kris BOECKMANS
Silence - Lotto 07'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Besancon - Besancon

Distance: 116.5 km

Date: 13 September 2009