2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2010  |  Stage 1. Kota Bharu - Kuala Berang   

12th edition

174.5 km, 1 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins 4h22'53"
2.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
3.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
4.
Anuar MANAN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
5.
Johann RABIE
6.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
7.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
8.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
9.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies
10.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
11.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Energade
12.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
13.
Bradley HALL
Marco Polo Cycling Team
14.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
15.
Yeong Uk KIM
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
16.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
17.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
18.
Akmal AMRUN
19.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - Skins
20.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
21.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Marco Polo Cycling Team
22.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Patria RASTRA
Polygon Sweet Nice
24.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Azad University Iran
25.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
26.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
27.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Hafiz Rozli MOHD
Letua Cycling Team
29.
Okart BUA-LOI
30.
Herwin WIJAYA
31.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University Iran
32.
Dennis POHL
33.
Jimmy PRANATA
Polygon Sweet Nice
34.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice
36.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Porsche Cycling
37.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
38.
Guo HUI
Champion System - Max Success Sports
39.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Porsche Cycling
40.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
41.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice
42.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
43.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
44.
Aaron DONNELLY
Team Jayco - Skins
45.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies
46.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
47.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
48.
Ji Wen LOW
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
49.
Byeong Cheol LEE
Seoul Cycling
50.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies
51.
David PELL
Drapac Porsche Cycling
52.
Ian MCLEOD
MTN Energade
53.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Cycling
54.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri
55.
Merey KHAKANKMAN
56.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
57.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Team Jayco - Skins
58.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
59.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University Iran
60.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
ISD - Neri 00'08"
61.
Ming Xing XUE
Champion System - Max Success Sports
62.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
63.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
64.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
65.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
66.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
67.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
70.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
71.
Eugen WACKER
Giant Asia Racing Team
72.
Tonton SUSANTO
Azad University Iran
73.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
74.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - Skins
75.
Fu XING
Marco Polo Cycling Team
76.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies
77.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies
78.
Rasoul BARATI
Giant Asia Racing Team
79.
Raul CASTANO YUSTE
Letua Cycling Team
80.
Mark O'BRIEN
Letua Cycling Team
81.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
82.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
83.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling
84.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
85.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
86.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Energade
87.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
88.
Seok Kyu SUH
Seoul Cycling
89.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia
90.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
91.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Iran
92.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System - Max Success Sports
93.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Cycling
94.
Hui ZHANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports
95.
Jiong WANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports
96.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
97.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
98.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
99.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Porsche Cycling
100.
Gang XU
Champion System - Max Success Sports
101.
Se Yong OH
Seoul Cycling
102.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
103.
Takeshi IGARASHI
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
104.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team
105.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
106.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
107.
Junoh KWON
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
108.
Yilin LIU
Marco Polo Cycling Team
109.
Wiwatchai CHAUKHUN
110.
Nick AITKEN
Team Jayco - Skins 00'32"
111.
Meiyin WANG
Marco Polo Cycling Team 00'51"
112.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 00'53"
113.
Christopher JENNINGS
Elite without contract 01'50"
114.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri 01'54"
115.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 02'13"
116.
Rattapong RUEANMAO
06'41"
117.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kota Bharu - Kuala Berang

Distance: 174.5 km

Date: 1 March 2010