2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2010  |  Stage 7. Kuala Kubu Baru - Dataran Merdeka   

12th edition

92.8 km, 7 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Cycling 3h01'00"
2.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
3.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
4.
Anuar MANAN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
5.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
6.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
7.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies
8.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
9.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Azad University Iran
10.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - Skins
11.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Porsche Cycling
12.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins
15.
Yeong Uk KIM
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
16.
Akmal AMRUN
17.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
18.
Dennis POHL
19.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Energade
20.
Eugen WACKER
Giant Asia Racing Team
21.
Okart BUA-LOI
22.
Patria RASTRA
Polygon Sweet Nice
23.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Christopher JENNINGS
Elite without contract
25.
Tonton SUSANTO
Azad University Iran
26.
Ji Wen LOW
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
27.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia
28.
Bradley HALL
Marco Polo Cycling Team
29.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies
30.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
31.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team
32.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
33.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
34.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
36.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
37.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
38.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
39.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
40.
Mark O'BRIEN
Letua Cycling Team
41.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
42.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
43.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University Iran
44.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
ISD - Neri
45.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
47.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri
48.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies
49.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
50.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling
51.
Ian MCLEOD
MTN Energade
52.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice
53.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
54.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
55.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies
56.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
57.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
58.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
59.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha 00'22"
60.
Raul CASTANO YUSTE
Letua Cycling Team 00'23"
61.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 00'28"
62.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
00'36"
63.
Hafiz Rozli MOHD
Letua Cycling Team
64.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team 00'40"
65.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'42"
66.
Guo HUI
Champion System - Max Success Sports 00'46"
67.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'48"
68.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University Iran 00'49"
69.
Rasoul BARATI
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'51"
70.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
71.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
72.
Se Yong OH
Seoul Cycling
73.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
74.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec 00'54"
75.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 00'58"
76.
Takeshi IGARASHI
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
77.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
78.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Porsche Cycling 01'04"
79.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Cycling
80.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha 01'23"
81.
Aaron DONNELLY
Team Jayco - Skins
82.
David PELL
Drapac Porsche Cycling 01'25"
83.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Porsche Cycling 01'32"
84.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 01'48"
85.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Team Jayco - Skins 02'04"
86.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System - Max Success Sports 02'26"
87.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
88.
Gang XU
Champion System - Max Success Sports
89.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto 02'45"
90.
Hui ZHANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports 03'17"
91.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Energade 04'57"
92.
Fu XING
Marco Polo Cycling Team 05'22"
93.
Yilin LIU
Marco Polo Cycling Team
94.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
95.
Meiyin WANG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
96.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice
97.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Marco Polo Cycling Team
98.
Jiong WANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports
99.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Iran 06'00"
100.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
07'00"
101.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - Skins 07'30"
102.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
09'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kuala Kubu Baru - Dataran Merdeka

Distance: 92.8 km

Date: 7 March 2010