2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2010  |  Stage 6. Putrajaya, WP - Genting Highlands   

12th edition

103.9 km, 6 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
ISD - Neri 3h04'21"
2.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling 02'09"
3.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 02'36"
4.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Cycling 03'22"
5.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University Iran
6.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha 04'27"
7.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto 04'52"
8.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
9.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 05'02"
11.
Tonton SUSANTO
Azad University Iran 05'56"
12.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri 05'58"
13.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Energade 06'09"
14.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 06'30"
15.
Ian MCLEOD
MTN Energade 06'53"
16.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 06'57"
17.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto 07'26"
18.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling 07'30"
19.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
07'54"
20.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies 07'56"
21.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System - Max Success Sports 08'07"
22.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Iran 08'19"
23.
Mark O'BRIEN
Letua Cycling Team 08'35"
24.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 08'39"
25.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha 08'42"
26.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri 08'54"
27.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Porsche Cycling 09'00"
28.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
09'04"
29.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University Iran 09'05"
30.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins 09'12"
31.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 09'15"
32.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team 09'54"
33.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team 10'17"
34.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 10'41"
35.
Rasoul BARATI
Giant Asia Racing Team 10'46"
36.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
37.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia 11'01"
38.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team 11'25"
39.
Se Yong OH
Seoul Cycling 11'47"
40.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Porsche Cycling 11'49"
41.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
12'08"
42.
Ji Wen LOW
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 12'17"
43.
Herwin WIJAYA
12'18"
44.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies 12'22"
45.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
12'29"
46.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
12'41"
47.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
12'46"
48.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec 12'59"
49.
Meiyin WANG
Marco Polo Cycling Team 13'35"
50.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 14'13"
51.
David PELL
Drapac Porsche Cycling 14'18"
52.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri 14'26"
53.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
14'29"
54.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 14'37"
55.
Hafiz Rozli MOHD
Letua Cycling Team 14'40"
56.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice 14'46"
57.
Gang XU
Champion System - Max Success Sports 14'58"
58.
Hui ZHANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports 15'15"
59.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha 15'23"
60.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 16'03"
61.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
62.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 17'00"
63.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
64.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies
65.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 17'09"
66.
Christopher JENNINGS
Elite without contract
67.
Raul CASTANO YUSTE
Letua Cycling Team 17'41"
68.
Bradley HALL
Marco Polo Cycling Team 17'59"
69.
Fu XING
Marco Polo Cycling Team 18'32"
70.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - Skins 19'02"
71.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
72.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 19'09"
73.
Yeong Uk KIM
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 19'46"
74.
Yilin LIU
Marco Polo Cycling Team 19'54"
75.
Okart BUA-LOI
20'49"
76.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
21'06"
77.
Anuar MANAN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 21'08"
78.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
79.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
80.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Azad University Iran
81.
Dennis POHL
82.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
83.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri
84.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
85.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - Skins
86.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
87.
Takeshi IGARASHI
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
88.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Energade
89.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
90.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Marco Polo Cycling Team
91.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice 21'28"
92.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Team Jayco - Skins 21'48"
93.
Patria RASTRA
Polygon Sweet Nice 22'14"
94.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies 22'33"
95.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies 22'41"
96.
Eugen WACKER
Giant Asia Racing Team 23'24"
97.
Jiong WANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports 24'34"
98.
Guo HUI
Champion System - Max Success Sports 24'51"
99.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 25'26"
100.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
25'42"
101.
Aaron DONNELLY
Team Jayco - Skins 25'48"
102.
Akmal AMRUN
103.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Cycling 25'56"
104.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Porsche Cycling
105.
Seok Kyu SUH
Seoul Cycling 28'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Putrajaya, WP - Genting Highlands

Distance: 103.9 km

Date: 6 March 2010