2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2010  |  Stage 5. Muar, Johor - Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan   

12th edition

111.5 km, 5 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Anuar MANAN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 2h23'11"
2.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Footon - Servetto
3.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
4.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
5.
Alex CANDELARIO
Kelly Benefit Strategies
6.
Johann RABIE
7.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Energade
8.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Jayco - Skins
9.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Marco Polo Cycling Team
10.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
11.
Patria RASTRA
Polygon Sweet Nice
12.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Porsche Cycling
13.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
ISD - Neri
14.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
15.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
16.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
17.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
18.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
19.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
20.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Porsche Cycling
21.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
22.
Herwin WIJAYA
23.
Okart BUA-LOI
24.
Wiwatchai CHAUKHUN
25.
Akmal AMRUN
26.
Dennis POHL
27.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto
28.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
29.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Azad University Iran
30.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
31.
Hafiz Rozli MOHD
Letua Cycling Team
32.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
33.
Yeong Uk KIM
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
34.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
35.
Neil SHIRLEY
Kelly Benefit Strategies
36.
Reza PAHLEVY
Polygon Sweet Nice
37.
Christopher JENNINGS
Elite without contract
38.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
39.
Eugen WACKER
Giant Asia Racing Team
40.
Rattapong RUEANMAO
41.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
42.
Fu XING
Marco Polo Cycling Team
43.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
44.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System - Max Success Sports
45.
Hui ZHANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports
46.
Peter MCDONALD
Drapac Porsche Cycling
47.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University Iran
48.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
49.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
50.
Ming Xing XUE
Champion System - Max Success Sports
51.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
52.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
53.
Meiyin WANG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
54.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Porsche Cycling
55.
Guo HUI
Champion System - Max Success Sports
56.
Seok Kyu SUH
Seoul Cycling
57.
Byeong Cheol LEE
Seoul Cycling
58.
David PELL
Drapac Porsche Cycling
59.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
60.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
61.
Gang XU
Champion System - Max Success Sports
62.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
63.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri
64.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
65.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Fly V Australia
66.
Ji Wen LOW
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
67.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
68.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Porsche Cycling
69.
Zachary BELL
Kelly Benefit Strategies
70.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
71.
Yilin LIU
Marco Polo Cycling Team
72.
Josef BENETSEDER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
73.
Tonton SUSANTO
Azad University Iran
74.
Ian MCLEOD
MTN Energade
75.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
ISD - Neri
76.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
77.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
AC Sparta Praha
78.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
79.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University Iran
80.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
81.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - Skins
82.
Dan BOWMAN
Kelly Benefit Strategies
84.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Iran
85.
Jiong WANG
Champion System - Max Success Sports
86.
Bradley HALL
Marco Polo Cycling Team
87.
Christoph SOKOLL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
88.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Rasoul BARATI
Giant Asia Racing Team
90.
Nazar JUMABEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Energade
92.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
93.
Roman ZHIYENTAYEV
94.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
95.
Se Yong OH
Seoul Cycling
96.
Raul CASTANO YUSTE
Letua Cycling Team
97.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Asia Racing Team
98.
Aaron DONNELLY
Team Jayco - Skins
99.
Takeshi IGARASHI
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
100.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team
101.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling
102.
Takumi BEPPU
Aisan Racing Team
103.
Hyo suk GONG
Seoul Cycling
104.
Mark O'BRIEN
Letua Cycling Team
105.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice
106.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
ISD - Neri
107.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team
108.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'21"
109.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 00'24"
110.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - Skins 00'58"
111.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 01'06"
112.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Team Jayco - Skins 01'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Muar, Johor - Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan

Distance: 111.5 km

Date: 5 March 2010