Handzame Classic - 2011

1st edition

Kortemarkt - Handzame 199.5 km

18 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Steve SCHETS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 4h48'12"
2.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
3.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
4.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Landbouwkrediet
6.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Remco TE BRAKE
Cyclingteam de Rijke
9.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
10.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Jempy DRUCKER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
12.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
14.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
15.
Kevin HULSMANS
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
16.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
17.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
19.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
20.
Johan LINDGREN
Team Cykelcity
21.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
22.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Michael BÄR
Team NetAPP
24.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
26.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Colba - Mercury
27.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
30.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
31.
Eric BAUMANN
Team NetAPP
32.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
33.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
34.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
35.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Benjamin SYDLIK
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
37.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
38.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet
39.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
40.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 00'05"
42.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'08"
43.
Bram SCHMITZ
Veranda's Willems - Accent 00'15"
44.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 00'18"
46.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
48.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
49.
Florian MONREAL
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 00'26"
50.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 00'31"
51.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Landbouwkrediet 00'32"
52.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse 00'35"
53.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Svein TUFT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
55.
Sjef DE WILDE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
56.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
57.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'42"
58.
Martin REIMER
Skil - Shimano
59.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team NetAPP 00'47"
60.
Robin CHAIGNEAU
Skil - Shimano
61.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
62.
Mark BATTY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
63.
Jack VERMEULEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
64.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Cykelcity
65.
Hans DEKKERS
Landbouwkrediet
66.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
67.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Sean Kelly 00'52"
68.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
69.
Kevin GRIETEN
Colba - Mercury 01'04"
70.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet
71.
Michael OLSSON
Team Cykelcity
72.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
74.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
75.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems - Accent
76.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Jonathan DEWITTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 01'33"
79.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
Team WorldofBike.gr
80.
David BOUCHER
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
82.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
83.
David KOPP
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
84.
Tomasz SMOLEŃ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
86.
Sebastian BALCK
Team Cykelcity
87.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
88.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
89.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
90.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91.
Benjamin KING
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
92.
Andreas KEUSER
Team WorldofBike.gr
93.
Philip LINDAU
Team Cykelcity
94.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Cykelcity
95.
Johan LANDSTRÖM
Team Cykelcity
96.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
97.
Joe ELDRIDGE
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
98.
Simon LAMBERT LEMAY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
99.
Kevin LACOMBE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
100.
Luc HAGENAARS
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
101.
Bas STAMSNIJDER
Cyclingteam de Rijke
102.
Ryan ANDERSON
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
103.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
104.
Martin GILBERT
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
105.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
106.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
107.
Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
108.
Alexey SHMIDT
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
109.
Sebastian FORKE
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
110.
Huub DUYN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
111.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
112.
Ryan ROTH
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
113.
James SPRAGG
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
114.
Sebastian KÖRBER
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
115.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team NetAPP
116.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
117.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'58"
119.
Kess HEYTENS
AN Post - Sean Kelly 03'33"
120.
Phillip SCHULZ
Colba - Mercury 03'38"
121.
Philip VANDAELE
Colba - Mercury 03'40"