2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2012  |  Prologue. Dole - Dole   

50th edition

4 km, 26 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS 04'14"
2.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 00'01"
3.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team 00'02"
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Rabobank Continental Team
5.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
6.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
7.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg 00'05"
8.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
FDJ - Big Mat
9.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 00'06"
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
11.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
12.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 00'07"
13.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Elite without contract
14.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
15.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Continental Team Astana
16.
Michel KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 00'08"
17.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Rabobank Continental Team
18.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 00'09"
19.
Silvan DILLIER
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
22.
Davide VILLELLA
AC Sparta Praha 00'10"
23.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Continental Team Astana
24.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska
25.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Tre - For 00'11"
26.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Elite without contract
27.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
28.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
29.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
30.
Enrico BARBIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
31.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 00'12"
32.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Alexis GUERIN
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 00'13"
35.
Michael FREIBERG
Team Jayco - AIS
36.
Daan OLIVIER
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
38.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu - Delfin
39.
Mario VOGT
Team Specialized Concept Store
40.
Philip LINDAU
Team Cykelcity.se
41.
Samuel SPOKES
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
43.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille 00'14"
44.
Erwan TÉGUEL
Elite without contract
45.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
46.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract 00'15"
48.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract
49.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
50.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
51.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Elite without contract
52.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 00'16"
53.
August JENSEN
AC Sparta Praha
54.
Peter ERDIN
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
55.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
56.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
57.
Andrea FEDI
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Evan HUFFMAN
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Andris SMIRNOVS
Rietumu - Delfin
60.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
61.
James DE JESUS JARAMILLO
AC Sparta Praha
62.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida 00'17"
63.
Nikita STALNOV
AC Sparta Praha
64.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
AC Sparta Praha
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Itera - Katusha
66.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto - Belisol Team
67.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
68.
Jan POLANC
Radenska
69.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract 00'18"
70.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
71.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
72.
Marcel AREGGER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 00'19"
73.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
74.
Antoine LAVIEU
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Issiaka CISSÉ
Elite without contract
76.
Jesper HANSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
77.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS 00'20"
78.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
Continental Team Astana
79.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
80.
Nick AITKEN
Team Jayco - AIS
81.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
82.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
83.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
AC Sparta Praha
84.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
85.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
AC Sparta Praha
86.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - ISD
87.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 00'21"
88.
Gennady TATARINOV
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
90.
Nathan WILSON
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
92.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Pierre Paolo PENASA
AC Sparta Praha
94.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Orbea Continental 00'22"
95.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
96.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
Continental Team Astana
97.
Mats ANDERSSON
Argon 18 - Unaas Cycling 00'23"
98.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL
AC Sparta Praha
100.
Artis PUJATS
Rietumu - Delfin
101.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha 00'24"
102.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
103.
Robert PÖLDER
Team Cykelcity.se 00'25"
104.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Elite without contract
105.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
AC Sparta Praha
106.
Alexander KAMP
Christina Watches - Onfone 00'26"
107.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Elite without contract
108.
Tesfom Issak OKUBAMARIAM
Elite without contract
109.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Elite without contract 00'27"
110.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
111.
Kevin KOHLVELTER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
112.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria 00'28"
113.
Adrien CHENAUX
AC Sparta Praha 00'29"
114.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria
115.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska 00'30"
116.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
117.
Kirill YATSEVICH
AC Sparta Praha 00'31"
118.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
119.
Kim MAGNUSSON
AC Sparta Praha 00'32"
120.
Dominik FUCHS
AC Sparta Praha
121.
Elias AFEWERKI
AC Sparta Praha 00'35"
122.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
AC Sparta Praha
123.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
AC Sparta Praha 00'36"
124.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
125.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Radenska 00'39"
126.
Jānis DAKTERIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 01'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Dole - Dole

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 4 km

Date: 26 August 2012