2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2012  |  Stage 1. Dole - Belleville-sur-saone   

50th edition

178.5 km, 27 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Silvan DILLIER
AC Sparta Praha 4h07'55"
2.
Davide VILLELLA
AC Sparta Praha
3.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Radenska
4.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
5.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto - Belisol Team 00'58"
6.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
7.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg
8.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Continental Team Astana
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
10.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
11.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
12.
Andris SMIRNOVS
Rietumu - Delfin
13.
Kirill YATSEVICH
AC Sparta Praha
14.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
15.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
16.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
17.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Orbea Continental
19.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
20.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
21.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
AC Sparta Praha
22.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
23.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
24.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Elite without contract
25.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Continental Team Astana
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
27.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
28.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
29.
Alexis GUERIN
AC Sparta Praha
30.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
31.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
32.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
33.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Michel KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg
35.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
36.
Daan OLIVIER
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida
38.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team
39.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
40.
Nikita STALNOV
AC Sparta Praha
41.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto - Belisol Team
42.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille
43.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
Continental Team Astana
44.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - ISD
45.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Elite without contract
46.
Gennady TATARINOV
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Marcel AREGGER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
48.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
49.
Enrico BARBIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
50.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
51.
Peter ERDIN
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
52.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
53.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Pierre Paolo PENASA
Italy
55.
Jan POLANC
Radenska
56.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
FDJ - Big Mat
57.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
58.
Antoine LAVIEU
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Philip LINDAU
Team Cykelcity.se
60.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
61.
August JENSEN
AC Sparta Praha
62.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract
63.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
65.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
66.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Tre - For
67.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
68.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Elite without contract
69.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria
72.
Adrien CHENAUX
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
74.
Tesfom Issak OKUBAMARIAM
Elite without contract
75.
Kim MAGNUSSON
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
77.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
78.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
79.
Andrea FEDI
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Dominik FUCHS
Switzerland
81.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Elite without contract
82.
Mario VOGT
Team Specialized Concept Store
83.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Itera - Katusha
84.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
85.
Erwan TEGUEL
France
86.
Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract
88.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska
89.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling
90.
Mats ANDERSSON
Argon 18 - Unaas Cycling
91.
Jānis DAKTERIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
92.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha
93.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
94.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
95.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
96.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Rabobank Continental Team
97.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
98.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
99.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Elite without contract
100.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
101.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
102.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
103.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
AC Sparta Praha
104.
Samuel SPOKES
AC Sparta Praha
105.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
Continental Team Astana
106.
Evan HUFFMAN
AC Sparta Praha
107.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Elite without contract 01'13"
108.
Alexander KAMP
Christina Watches - Onfone
109.
Nathan WILSON
AC Sparta Praha 01'20"
110.
James DE JESUS JARAMILLO
Colombia 01'33"
111.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 01'39"
112.
Elias AFEWERKI
AC Sparta Praha 01'55"
113.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
AC Sparta Praha
114.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
115.
Robert PÖLDER
Team Cykelcity.se 01'58"
116.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
AC Sparta Praha 02'01"
117.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
AC Sparta Praha 02'04"
118.
Michael FREIBERG
Team Jayco - AIS 02'28"
119.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria 04'56"
120.
Kevin KOHLVELTER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
121.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 05'32"
122.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
AC Sparta Praha 06'05"
123.
Nick AITKEN
Team Jayco - AIS
124.
Artis PUJATS
Rietumu - Delfin
125.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Rietumu - Delfin 16'02"
126.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Rabobank Continental Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Dole - Belleville-sur-saone

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 178.5 km

Date: 27 August 2012