2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2012  |  Stage 3. Pont d'Ain - Annemasse   

50th edition

152 km, 29 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 3h23'51"
2.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida
3.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Rabobank Continental Team 00'29"
5.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
6.
Jan POLANC
Radenska
7.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Continental Team Astana
8.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Tre - For
9.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
10.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
11.
Enrico BARBIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
12.
Alexis GUERIN
AC Sparta Praha
13.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
14.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille
15.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
16.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg
17.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
20.
Nikita STALNOV
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Samuel SPOKES
AC Sparta Praha
22.
Jānis DAKTERIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
23.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
24.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - ISD
25.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
26.
Pierre Paolo PENASA
Italy
27.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
28.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
29.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria
30.
Daan OLIVIER
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Gennady TATARINOV
AC Sparta Praha
32.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
AC Sparta Praha
34.
Silvan DILLIER
AC Sparta Praha
35.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
36.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Elite without contract
37.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
39.
Tesfom Issak OKUBAMARIAM
Elite without contract
40.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Elite without contract
41.
Jesper HANSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
42.
Antoine LAVIEU
AC Sparta Praha
43.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
44.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
AC Sparta Praha
45.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
46.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Elite without contract
47.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto - Belisol Team
48.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
49.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
50.
Kirill YATSEVICH
AC Sparta Praha
51.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract
52.
Mario VOGT
Team Specialized Concept Store
53.
Kim MAGNUSSON
AC Sparta Praha
54.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
55.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
56.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
57.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
58.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Elite without contract
59.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Erwan TEGUEL
France
61.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team
62.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
Continental Team Astana
63.
James DE JESUS JARAMILLO
Colombia
64.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Elite without contract
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Itera - Katusha
66.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
67.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
68.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
69.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Continental Team Astana
70.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria
71.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
72.
Davide VILLELLA
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Marcel AREGGER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
74.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
75.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
76.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
77.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling 01'00"
78.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'29"
79.
August JENSEN
AC Sparta Praha 01'24"
80.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Dominik FUCHS
Switzerland 00'29"
82.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
Continental Team Astana 01'38"
83.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Radenska 00'29"
84.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
85.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 03'39"
86.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 00'29"
87.
Michel KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 06'21"
88.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha 08'26"
89.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
90.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
AC Sparta Praha
91.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
AC Sparta Praha
92.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
93.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
94.
Adrien CHENAUX
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Andris SMIRNOVS
Rietumu - Delfin
96.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
97.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
AC Sparta Praha
98.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
99.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL
AC Sparta Praha
101.
Kevin KOHLVELTER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
102.
Nathan WILSON
AC Sparta Praha
103.
Evan HUFFMAN
AC Sparta Praha
104.
Philip LINDAU
Team Cykelcity.se
105.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract
106.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
107.
Andrea FEDI
AC Sparta Praha 08'32"
108.
Michael FREIBERG
Team Jayco - AIS
109.
Nick AITKEN
Team Jayco - AIS
110.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha
111.
Alexander KAMP
Christina Watches - Onfone
112.
Mats ANDERSSON
Argon 18 - Unaas Cycling
113.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
114.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Rabobank Continental Team 08'26"
115.
Elias AFEWERKI
AC Sparta Praha 10'31"
116.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 10'32"
117.
Robert PÖLDER
Team Cykelcity.se
118.
Peter ERDIN
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 13'24"
119.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 15'16"
120.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
AC Sparta Praha
121.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Orbea Continental 15'38"
122.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska 16'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Pont d'Ain - Annemasse

Distance: 152 km

Date: 29 August 2012