2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2012  |  Stage 5 . Rognaix - Les Saisies I.T.T.   

50th edition

44.1 km, 31 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Continental Team Astana 1h18'38"
2.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano 00'03"
3.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - ISD 00'26"
4.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
AC Sparta Praha
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
6.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
7.
Davide VILLELLA
AC Sparta Praha 00'29"
8.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha 00'31"
9.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Itera - Katusha 00'35"
10.
Jan POLANC
Radenska 00'37"
11.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana 00'39"
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg 00'40"
13.
Gennady TATARINOV
AC Sparta Praha 00'47"
14.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Elite without contract 00'55"
15.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
16.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
FDJ - Big Mat
19.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
Continental Team Astana 01'06"
20.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Elite without contract
21.
Daan OLIVIER
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
23.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract 01'24"
25.
Antoine LAVIEU
AC Sparta Praha 01'35"
26.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Nikita STALNOV
AC Sparta Praha 01'53"
28.
Jesper HANSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 01'57"
29.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
30.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 02'07"
31.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
32.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria 02'43"
33.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 03'05"
34.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 03'22"
35.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 03'29"
36.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
37.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Elite without contract 03'31"
38.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
Continental Team Astana 03'33"
39.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha 03'38"
40.
Michel KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 03'54"
41.
Kim MAGNUSSON
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg
43.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract 04'26"
44.
Alexis GUERIN
AC Sparta Praha 04'41"
45.
Mats ANDERSSON
Argon 18 - Unaas Cycling
46.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
47.
Dominik FUCHS
Switzerland
48.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
49.
Erwan TEGUEL
France 05'28"
50.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
51.
Silvan DILLIER
AC Sparta Praha
52.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
AC Sparta Praha
53.
Pierre Paolo PENASA
Italy 05'45"
54.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Continental Team Astana 06'14"
55.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 06'30"
56.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Tre - For 06'44"
57.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
58.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
59.
Adrien CHENAUX
AC Sparta Praha 06'47"
60.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team
61.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Elite without contract
62.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 07'05"
63.
August JENSEN
AC Sparta Praha 08'02"
64.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks 08'34"
65.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
66.
Marcel AREGGER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
67.
Mario VOGT
Team Specialized Concept Store
68.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
69.
Jānis DAKTERIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
70.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
71.
Vegard BREEN
Joker Merida
72.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto - Belisol Team
73.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille
74.
Andris SMIRNOVS
Rietumu - Delfin
75.
James DE JESUS JARAMILLO
Colombia 09'33"
76.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Orbea Continental
77.
Philip LINDAU
Team Cykelcity.se 10'42"
78.
Alexander KAMP
Christina Watches - Onfone 11'04"
79.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 11'24"
80.
Andrea FEDI
AC Sparta Praha 13'23"
81.
Enrico BARBIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
82.
Evan HUFFMAN
AC Sparta Praha
83.
Nathan WILSON
AC Sparta Praha
84.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Rabobank Continental Team 13'35"
85.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Elite without contract 13'43"
86.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 14'13"
87.
Kirill YATSEVICH
AC Sparta Praha 14'17"
88.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska 15'52"
90.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Radenska
91.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
92.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
93.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
94.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
95.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Rabobank Continental Team
96.
Floris SMEYERS
Elite without contract
97.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
98.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
99.
Nick AITKEN
Team Jayco - AIS
100.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria
101.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
102.
Michael FREIBERG
Team Jayco - AIS
103.
Peter ERDIN
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
104.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
105.
Samuel SPOKES
AC Sparta Praha
106.
Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL
AC Sparta Praha 19'14"
107.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
AC Sparta Praha 20'12"
108.
Tesfom Issak OKUBAMARIAM
Elite without contract 20'20"
109.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 20'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5 . Rognaix - Les Saisies I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 44.1 km

Date: 31 August 2012